Squier Classic Vibe Starcaster
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €300 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €290–€350 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −5% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 11 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €640 | median ask of 11 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 113% above typical used; 6 from Japan at €720, the other 5 elsewhere; 11 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €471 | typical ask across 67 listings, 57% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €300 | 426 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 734 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €311–€489 · typical ask €471 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €311about typical (4% over)
- €3207% over typical
- €3269% over typical
- €33712% over typical
- €35518% over typical
- €35719% over typical
- €37324% over typical
- €38227% over typical
- €39130% over typical
- €40033% over typical
44 more · €400–€489 · United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Australia and 2 more
- €40033% over typical
- €40234% over typical
- €42441% over typical
- €42642% over typical
- €43344% over typical
- €43344% over typical
- €44448% over typical
- €45251% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47157% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47358% over typical
- €47759% over typical
- €48261% over typical
- €48662% over typical
- €48963% over typical
- €48963% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 734 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €290–€350 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €362$405 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €335$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €473$530 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €312$349 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €356$399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 734 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | €299$335 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €213$239 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €294$329 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €290$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €402$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €279$313 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €378$424 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €357$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €601$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €343$399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €283$329 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €356$399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €291$326 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €449$503 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €361$420 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €303$339 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €322$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €344$400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €369$430 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €309$360 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €318$370 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €357$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €283$317 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €455$530 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €713$799 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €473$530 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €456$530 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €293$341 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €240$280 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €368$429 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €537$625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €456$530 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €456$530 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €189$220 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €293$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €623$725 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | €471 | €219 | €81 under (27%) | |
| 2 | €408 | €326 | 9% over typical | |
| 3 | €452 | €444 | 48% over typical | |
| 2 | €480 | €477 | 59% over typical | |
| 1 | €486 | €486 | 62% over typical | |
| 3 | €489 | €489 | 63% over typical | |
| 1 | €643 | €643 | 114% over typical | |
| 1 | €692 | €692 | 131% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €471 for the Squier Classic Vibe Starcaster today, 57% over the €300 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €290 and €350). The sale median is down 7% on the €322 of the 90 days before. There are 67 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €219 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.