Squier JV Stratocaster
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,150 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,050–€1,550 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 17 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €880 | median ask of 17 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months; 9 from Japan at €1,050, the other 8 at €670, 42% below typical used; 17 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,104 | typical ask across 45 listings, 4% below typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,050 | 150 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 153 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €266 | Squier Sonic Stratocaster at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
39 more live · €391–€2,086 · typical ask €1,104 · 21 Japan · 4 France
- €391check before you go
- €802€348 under (30%)
- €844€306 under (27%)
- €916€234 under (20%)
- €931€219 under (19%)
- €952€198 under (17%)
- €986€164 under (14%)
- €991€159 under (14%)
- €991€159 under (14%)
- €1,029€121 under (11%)
29 more · €1,032–€2,086 · Japan, France, Italy, United States and 4 more
- €1,032€118 under (10%)
- €1,036€114 under (10%)
- €1,069€81 under (7%)
- €1,074€76 under (7%)
- €1,089€61 under (5%)
- €1,089€61 under (5%)
- €1,104about typical (4% under)
- €1,110about typical (3% under)
- €1,117about typical (3% under)
- €1,129about typical (2% under)
- €1,141about typical (1% under)
- €1,161about typical (1% over)
- €1,170about typical (2% over)
- €1,176about typical (2% over)
- €1,198about typical (4% over)
- €1,205about typical (5% over)
- €1,2418% over typical
- €1,2499% over typical
- €1,2519% over typical
- €1,30413% over typical
- €1,34717% over typical
- €1,40522% over typical
- €1,54234% over typical
- €1,64443% over typical
- €1,68046% over typical
- €1,76453% over typical
- €1,92367% over typical
- €1,94069% over typical
- €2,08681% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 153 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,050–€1,550 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2026 | €734$822 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €1,639$1,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €1,112$1,289 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €891$998 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €1,156$1,295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 153 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | €1,363$1,527 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €1,574$1,764 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €2,093$2,426 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €1,027$1,151 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €1,251$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €1,200$1,352 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Dec 2025 | €1,302$1,514 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2025 | €1,156$1,295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €1,144$1,326 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €1,248$1,441 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €1,071$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €1,050$1,176 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €723$840 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2025 | €716$802 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2025 | €1,573$1,828 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2025 | €1,251$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2025 | €446$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2025 | €2,069$2,390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2025 | €1,153$1,292 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2025 | €887$1,000 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2025 | €1,311$1,514 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2024 | €1,044$1,170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2024 | €759$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2024 | €2,144$2,485 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2024 | €686$795 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2024 | €3,349$3,882 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2024 | €866$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2024 | €1,154$1,293 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2024 | €1,100$1,230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2024 | €1,294$1,500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2024 | €1,463$1,640 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2024 | €1,417$1,587 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2023 | €884$990 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2023 | €1,364$1,528 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2023 | €1,050$1,175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Apr 2023 | €971$1,088 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2023 | €1,197$1,391 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2023 | €887$993 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2023 | €1,076$1,205 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2023 | €1,047$1,174 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2023 | €850$952 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2023 | €1,259$1,411 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2023 | €1,225$1,375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2023 | €1,500$1,680 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Dec 2022 | €1,783$1,998 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €391 | €391 | €759 under (66%) | |
| 6 | €775 | €598 | €552 under (48%) | |
| 4 | €1,594 | €676 | €474 under (41%) | |
| 22 | €1,089 | €766 | €384 under (33%) | |
| 2 | €866 | €802 | €348 under (30%) | |
| 3 | €1,117 | €844 | €306 under (27%) | |
| 1 | €1,176 | €1,176 | 2% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,299 | €1,205 | 5% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,304 | €1,304 | 13% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,764 | €1,764 | 53% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
45 Squier JV Stratocaster listings are live right now, from €391 asking; the ones that sell go for a median of €1,150 over the last 6 months across 9 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €1,050 and €1,550. The closest version sold new, the Squier Sonic Stratocaster, costs €266 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026). Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.