TC Electronic G-System
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €310 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €280–€430 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 8 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €450 | median ask of 8 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 45% above typical used; all from Japan; 8 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €405 | typical ask across 29 listings, 31% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €370 | 617 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 648 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 2 ads on OLX Portugal.
23 more live · €100–€833 · typical ask €405 · 11 Japan · 2 Italy
- €100check before you go
- €34411% over typical
- €35013% over typical
- €36618% over typical
- €37220% over typical
- €37822% over typical
- €38123% over typical
- €39026% over typical
- €40531% over typical
- €41634% over typical
13 more · €433–€833 · Japan, United Kingdom, Italy, Ireland and 2 more
- €43340% over typical
- €45446% over typical
- €45446% over typical
- €49259% over typical
- €49660% over typical
- €50563% over typical
- €52168% over typical
- €58589% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €60695% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €622101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €634105% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €729135% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €833169% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2014: 615 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €280–€430 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | €236$265 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €288$335 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €319$371 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €308$359 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2026 | €246$286 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 648 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | €257$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €443$516 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €426$496 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €281$327 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €597$695 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €334$389 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €291$339 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €439$511 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €307$357 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €228$265 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €323$377 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2026 | €271$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Dec 2025 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €355$413 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €236$275 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2025 | €301$350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €198$230 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €322$374 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €414$482 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €291$339 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €317$369 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2025 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €303$352 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2025 | €250$291 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €244$284 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2025 | €291$339 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2025 | €285$332 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2025 | €283$330 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2025 | €172$200 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2025 | €266$310 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €247$287 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €240$280 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2025 | €361$420 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2025 | €501$583 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2025 | €253$295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €412$480 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | €100 | €100 | €210 under (68%) | |
| 4 | €304 | €244 | €66 under (21%) | |
| 3 | €366 | €312 | 1% over typical | |
| 3 | €344 | €313 | 1% over typical | |
| 12 | €480 | €338 | 9% over typical | |
| 1 | €350 | €350 | 13% over typical | |
| 2 | €451 | €381 | 23% over typical | |
| 1 | €416 | €416 | 34% over typical | |
| 1 | €496 | €496 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €729 | €729 | 135% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €405 for the TC Electronic G-System today, 31% over the €310 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €280 and €430). There are 29 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €100 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.