Vox Clyde McCoy Wah-Wah
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €690 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €620–€980 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,377 | typical ask across 21 listings, 244% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €950 | 225 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 232 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €204–€6,469 · typical ask €2,377 · 7 United States · 6 Japan
- €204check before you go
- €222check before you go
- €293check before you go
- €2,076201% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €2,377244% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €2,484260% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €2,525266% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €2,954328% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €3,078346% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €3,605422% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €3,679433% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €3,849458% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €4,002480% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €4,888608% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €6,469838% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2016: 207 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €620–€980 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €1,677$1,875 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €232$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €300$349 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €230$268 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 232 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | €689$775 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €678$789 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €1,340$1,560 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2026 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2026 | €1,073$1,249 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2026 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €772$899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | €1,237$1,440 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €774$900 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €429$500 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €417$486 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €1,026$1,195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €1,292$1,453 as sold | very good | ASIA | Reverb | Details |
| 25 May 2025 | €784$908 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2025 | €643$749 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €1,314$1,523 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2025 | €730$850 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2025 | €429$499 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2025 | €1,854$2,141 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2025 | €345$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2025 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2025 | €627$730 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2025 | €858$999 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2025 | €1,116$1,299 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2024 | €772$899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2024 | €1,452$1,690 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2024 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2024 | €228$266 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2024 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Nov 2024 | €515$600 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2024 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2024 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2024 | €837$975 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2024 | €6,011$6,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2024 | €686$799 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2024 | €1,252$1,458 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2024 | €3,005$3,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2024 | €2,087$2,429 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2024 | €5,216$6,073 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2024 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2024 | €1,932$2,250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | €1,151 | €204 | €486 under (70%) | |
| 1 | €860 | €860 | 25% over typical | |
| 7 | €3,605 | €1,998 | 190% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,076 | €2,076 | 201% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,525 | €2,525 | 266% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,377 for the Vox Clyde McCoy Wah-Wah today, 244% over the €690 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €620 and €980). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €204 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.