Vox VRM1 Real McCoy Wah
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 17 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €160 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €150–€180 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 17 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €170 | mint, median of 10 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €249 | typical ask across 42 listings, 56% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €170 | 19 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 45 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
36 more live · €217–€473 · typical ask €249 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €21736% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22432% over typical
- €23648% over typical
26 more · €241–€473 · United States, Japan, Spain, France and 3 more
- €24151% over typical
- €24251% over typical
- €24654% over typical
- €24855% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €24956% over typical
- €25257% over typical
- €26163% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €27270% over typical
- €27371% over typical
- €27471% over typical
- €27572% over typical
- €28981% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €29987% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31094% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €385141% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €410156% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €417161% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €473196% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 45 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
17 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €150–€180 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €182$211 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €67$78 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €217$252 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €241$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show all 45 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | €217$252 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €163$189 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2025 | €190$221 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €241$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €240$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €155$180 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €241$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2025 | €237$275 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2025 | €157$183 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2025 | €242$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2025 | €226$263 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €242$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2025 | €242$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2025 | €185$215 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2025 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2025 | €180$210 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2025 | €216$250 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2025 | €161$188 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2025 | €150$175 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2025 | €172$200 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2024 | €197$228 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2024 | €166$194 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2024 | €176$204 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2024 | €171$199 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2024 | €242$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2024 | €246$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2024 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2024 | €209$243 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2024 | €333$388 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2024 | €240$280 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2024 | €259$301 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2024 | €189$220 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2024 | €242$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2024 | €240$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2024 | €240$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2024 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2024 | €242$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2024 | €242$280 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2024 | €245$284 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and September 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | €223 | €129 | €31 under (19%) | |
| 8 | €272 | €151 | €9 under (6%) | |
| 3 | €217 | €210 | 31% over typical | |
| 2 | €254 | €241 | 51% over typical | |
| 2 | €245 | €242 | 51% over typical | |
| 2 | €256 | €252 | 57% over typical | |
| 3 | €299 | €275 | 72% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €249 for the Vox VRM1 Real McCoy Wah today, 56% over the €160 it actually sells for (17 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €150 and €180). There are 42 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €129 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.