Zildjian 22" K Series Dark Medium Ride Cymbal
drums
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 26 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €340 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €320–€360 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 26 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 14 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €521 | typical ask across 21 listings, 53% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €280 | 174 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 251 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €538 | Zildjian 22" K Series Light Ride Cymbal at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
15 more live · €494–€681 · typical ask €521 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €49445% over typical
- €49445% over typical
- €50950% over typical
- €52153% over typical
- €52153% over typical
- €55664% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56165% over typical
- €56967% over typical
- €56967% over typical
- €681100% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 251 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
26 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €320–€360 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | €326$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €360$419 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €452$526 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €446$499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €317$369 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 251 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | €385$430 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €361$420 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €447$520 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €360$419 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €360$419 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €464$541 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Oct 2025 | €344$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €336$390 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €430$498 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | €314$365 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €355$414 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2025 | €343$399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €343$399 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2025 | €307$357 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2025 | €563$630 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2025 | €296$345 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2025 | €286$333 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €477$555 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €451$525 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €451$525 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €163$190 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €451$525 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | €451$525 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2025 | €407$472 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2025 | €477$555 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2025 | €365$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2025 | €477$555 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2025 | €283$329 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Dec 2024 | €339$395 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2024 | €451$525 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Dec 2024 | €371$430 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2024 | €451$525 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2024 | €451$525 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2024 | €322$375 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2024 | €451$525 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2024 | €451$525 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2024 | €322$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2024 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2024 | €274$319 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2024 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2024 | €292$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | €508 | €302 | €38 under (11%) | |
| 1 | €509 | €509 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €556 | €556 | 64% over typical | |
| 2 | €569 | €569 | 67% over typical | |
| 1 | €681 | €681 | 100% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €521 for the Zildjian 22" K Series Dark Medium Ride Cymbal today, 53% over the €340 it actually sells for (26 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €320 and €360). The closest version sold new, the Zildjian 22" K Series Light Ride Cymbal, costs €538 at Thomann (read 7 October 2026). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €302 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.