Zildjian LV468 L80 Low Volume Box Set 14/16/18" Cymbal
drums
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €230 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €220–€240 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −10% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 11% | 9 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €420 | median ask of 8 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 83% above typical used; 5 from Japan at €510, the other 3 elsewhere; 8 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €373 | typical ask across 41 listings, 62% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €220 | 323 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 387 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
35 more live · €319–€487 · typical ask €373 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €31939% over typical
- €33043% over typical
- €33144% over typical
- €34650% over typical
- €35554% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
25 more · €373–€487 · United States, Germany, Canada, Poland and 2 more
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37362% over typical
- €37663% over typical
- €41882% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €43187% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €44493% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €468103% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €481109% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
- €487112% over typicalcheck this is the same kit
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2017: 311 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €220–€240 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €237$266 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €236$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €303$339 as sold | new | eBay United States | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €213$243 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €223$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 387 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €240$280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €196$228 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €335$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €318$357 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €216$251 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €193$225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €268$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €232$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €275$320 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €185$215 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €305$355 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €323$376 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2025 | €301$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Dec 2025 | €231$269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Oct 2025 | €180$210 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €515$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2025 | €268$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2025 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2025 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €254$296 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €231$269 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2025 | €160$186 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2025 | €242$280 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | €286 | €196 | €34 under (15%) | |
| 1 | €289 | €289 | 26% over typical | |
| 26 | €373 | €302 | 31% over typical | |
| 2 | €378 | €312 | 36% over typical | |
| 6 | €386 | €319 | 39% over typical | |
| 2 | €409 | €331 | 44% over typical | |
| 1 | €346 | €346 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €468 | €468 | 103% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €373 for the Zildjian LV468 L80 Low Volume Box Set 14/16/18" Cymbal today, 62% over the €230 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €220 and €240). The sale median is down 11% on the €257 of the 90 days before. There are 41 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €196 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.