Chase Bliss Audio Lossy
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 49 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €290 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €270–€340 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 49 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 38 sales, same window |
| €280 | very good, median of 8 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 17 days | median of 13 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €346 | typical ask across 21 listings, 19% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €290 | 657 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 689 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €310–€625 · typical ask €346 · 10 United States · 1 Canada
- €3107% over typical
- €32010% over typical
- €34619% over typical
- €34619% over typical
- €34619% over typical
- €36024% over typical
- €37830% over typical
- €37830% over typical
- €38733% over typical
- €39637% over typical
- €40038% over typical
- €41744% over typical
- €43048% over typical
- €49069% over typical
- €625116% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since Dec 2023: 657 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
49 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €270–€340 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | €263$295 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €264$295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €267$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €280$315 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €249$280 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 689 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | €281$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €330$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €288$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €399$448 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €266$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €339$379 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €294$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €368$413 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €276$310 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €303$340 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €288$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €347$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €283$318 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €364$408 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €282$316 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €303$340 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €356$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €399$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €372$417 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €290$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €248$289 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €307$357 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €236$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €279$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €262$305 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €267$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €298$335 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €379$432 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €386$449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €300$349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €259$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €272$305 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €283$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €271$315 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €386$449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €302$339 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €376$435 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €283$330 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €301$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €291$339 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €267$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €395$443 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | €333 | €280 | €10 under (3%) | |
| 1 | €360 | €360 | 24% over typical | |
| 1 | €378 | €378 | 30% over typical | |
| 1 | €396 | €396 | 37% over typical | |
| 1 | €430 | €430 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €490 | €490 | 69% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Chase Bliss Audio Lossy we watched from listing to sale typically went in 17 days (13 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €290 over the last 90 days across 49 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €270 and €340. There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €280 asking, a median ask 19% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.