Chase Bliss Audio Lost + Found
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 123 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €360 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €340–€370 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 123 used sales | solid sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 106 sales, same window |
| €350 | very good, median of 15 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 12 days | median of 44 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €443 | typical ask across 40 listings, 23% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €390 | 666 used sales, 2025–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 675 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
34 more live · €369–€803 · typical ask €443 · 16 United States · 7 Japan
- €369about typical (3% over)
- €371about typical (3% over)
- €373about typical (4% over)
- €373about typical (4% over)
- €3785% over typical
- €3826% over typical
- €39911% over typical
- €40011% over typical
- €40011% over typical
- €41315% over typical
24 more · €417–€803 · United States, Japan, United Kingdom, Canada and 2 more
- €41716% over typical
- €44022% over typical
- €44323% over typical
- €44323% over typical
- €44323% over typical
- €44524% over typical
- €45125% over typical
- €46429% over typical
- €46629% over typical
- €47031% over typical
- €47031% over typical
- €47331% over typical
- €49136% over typical
- €50841% over typical
- €51944% over typical
- €51944% over typical
- €51948% over typical
- €52149% over typical
- €53348% over typical
- €53649% over typical
- €53749% over typical
- €54551% over typical
- €61671% over typical
- €803123% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since Sept 2025: 666 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
123 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €340–€370 · solid
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €338$380 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €367$411 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €365$408 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €379$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €436 | good | eBay Germany | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 675 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | €494$556 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €371$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €368$412 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €424$474 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €342$385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2026 | €354$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €370$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €357$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €371$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €366$410 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €339$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | €352$395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €370$415 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €379$425 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2026 | €347$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2026 | €355$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €335$375 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €321$360 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €432$485 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €346$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €335$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €351$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €361$405 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €330$370 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €366$416 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Sept 2026 | €350$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €355$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €325$365 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €356$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €353$398 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €356$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €493$554 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €312$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €443$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €373$420 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €426$480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €342$390 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €478 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €373$420 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €333$380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €334$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €327$369 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €341$384 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €351$400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €354$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €443 | €327 | €33 under (9%) | |
| 21 | €382 | €355 | €5 under (1%) | |
| 7 | €473 | €451 | 25% over typical | |
| 5 | €519 | €508 | 41% over typical | |
| 1 | €521 | €521 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €537 | €537 | 49% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Chase Bliss Audio Lost + Found we watched from listing to sale typically went in 12 days (44 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €360 over the last 90 days across 123 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €340 and €370. There are 40 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €327 asking, a median ask 23% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.