EVH Striped Series Frankie Red / White / Black Stripes Relic
guitar · 2020–2024
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,200 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,100–€1,200 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −3% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,898 | typical ask across 48 listings, 58% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,300 | 540 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 803 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
42 more live · €1,377–€2,481 · typical ask €1,898 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,37715% over typical
- €1,48424% over typical
- €1,51426% over typical
- €1,51426% over typical
- €1,60434% over typical
- €1,64837% over typical
- €1,72444% over typical
- €1,72844% over typical
- €1,77348% over typical
- €1,77848% over typical
32 more · €1,788–€2,481 · United States, Canada, Japan, Germany and 1 more
- €1,78849% over typical
- €1,89758% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,89858% over typical
- €1,94462% over typical
- €1,97064% over typical
- €1,97064% over typical
- €1,97064% over typical
- €2,00467% over typical
- €2,00467% over typical
- €2,00467% over typical
- €2,00467% over typical
- €2,00467% over typical
- €2,06872% over typical
- €2,12977% over typical
- €2,481107% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 803 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,100–€1,200 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | €1,111$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €1,174$1,316 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €1,898$2,130 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €1,294$1,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €687$770 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 803 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Sept 2026 | €1,203$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €1,514$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €1,180$1,325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €1,131$1,311 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €1,014$1,175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €1,180$1,368 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €1,207$1,399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €1,195$1,385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €733$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €1,838$2,130 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €1,131$1,311 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,639$1,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €1,095$1,269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €1,201$1,392 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €642$745 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €1,837$2,130 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €1,132$1,318 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €1,183$1,375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €1,248$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €939$1,092 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,230$1,429 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €1,470$1,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €1,157$1,347 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €1,350$1,571 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €1,333$1,549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €1,125$1,308 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €1,420$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €1,119$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €1,162$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €1,162$1,350 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €1,183$1,375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | €1,397$1,624 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €2,226$2,499 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €1,119$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €1,351 | €914 | €286 under (24%) | |
| 2 | €1,482 | €1,237 | 3% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,306 | €1,306 | 9% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,582 | €1,376 | 15% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,377 | €1,377 | 15% over typical | |
| 28 | €1,898 | €1,514 | 26% over typical | |
| 3 | €2,068 | €1,724 | 44% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,970 | €1,773 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,778 | €1,778 | 48% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,898 for the EVH Striped Series Frankie Red / White / Black Stripes Relic today, 58% over the €1,200 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €1,100 and €1,200). There are 48 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €914 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.