Fender American Ultra Precision Bass
bass
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,200 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,050–€1,400 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 6% | 18 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €2,650 | median ask of 17 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 121% above typical used; 16 from Japan at €2,700, the other 1 elsewhere; 16 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €1,764 | typical ask across 69 listings, 47% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,350 | 326 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 716 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €1,246–€2,482 · typical ask €1,764 · 37 United States · 10 Japan
- €1,246about typical (4% over)
- €1,246about typical (4% over)
- €1,247about typical (4% over)
- €1,247about typical (4% over)
- €1,247about typical (4% over)
- €1,2958% over typical
- €1,33611% over typical
- €1,40717% over typical
- €1,42519% over typical
- €1,42519% over typical
44 more · €1,425–€2,482 · United States, Japan, United Kingdom, Canada and 1 more
- €1,42519% over typical
- €1,47723% over typical
- €1,48724% over typical
- €1,51026% over typical
- €1,51426% over typical
- €1,54028% over typical
- €1,54028% over typical
- €1,56831% over typical
- €1,57631% over typical
- €1,57832% over typical
- €1,60534% over typical
- €1,60634% over typical
- €1,67440% over typical
- €1,73745% over typical
- €1,74445% over typical
- €1,76447% over typical
- €1,76447% over typical
- €1,76447% over typical
- €1,76447% over typical
- €1,76747% over typical
- €1,76747% over typical
- €1,87056% over typical
- €1,87156% over typical
- €1,87456% over typical
- €1,89458% over typical
- €1,92460% over typical
- €1,95763% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96063% over typical
- €1,96964% over typical
- €2,01168% over typical
- €2,01368% over typical
- €2,01468% over typical
- €2,04270% over typical
- €2,07273% over typical
- €2,38399% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,463105% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,471106% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,482107% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 716 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,050–€1,400 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | €1,421$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €1,007$1,125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €1,233$1,260 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €1,009$1,175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €1,090$1,267 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 716 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2026 | €1,761$2,003 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €1,248$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €1,037$1,164 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,461$1,701 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €1,205$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €1,353$1,575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €1,670$1,941 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €2,263$2,635 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €1,701$1,980 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €1,593$1,855 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €1,978$2,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €996$1,160 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €1,138$1,325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €1,416$1,649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €1,187$1,380 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €1,181$1,375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €1,816$2,110 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Oct 2025 | €1,205$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2025 | €1,878$2,186 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €1,686$1,959 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €1,333$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €1,333$1,549 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €1,141$1,329 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €1,419$1,649 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €1,512$1,760 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | €1,419$1,649 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | €1,333$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2025 | €1,333$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2025 | €1,608$1,869 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2025 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2025 | €1,333$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | €1,554 | €1,069 | €131 under (11%) | |
| 2 | €1,674 | €1,477 | 23% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,940 | €1,737 | 45% over typical | |
| 16 | €2,467 | €1,744 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,013 | €2,013 | 68% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,688 | €2,674 | 123% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,764 for the Fender American Ultra Precision Bass today, 47% over the €1,200 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,050 and €1,400). There are 69 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €1,069 asking. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.