Fender Player II Mustang Bass PJ
bass
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €560 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €530–€570 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +3% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 35 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 0% | 29 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,050 | median ask of 29 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 88% above typical used; 23 from Japan at €1,100, the other 6 elsewhere; 29 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €757 | typical ask across 216 listings, 35% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €560 | 83 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 386 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €698 | Fender Player II Mustang at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €641–€757 · typical ask €757 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €64114% over typical
- €64114% over typical
- €64114% over typical
- €64114% over typical
- €64415% over typical
- €65617% over typical
- €65818% over typical
- €66519% over typical
- €66819% over typical
- €67120% over typical
44 more · €671–€757 · United States, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany and 4 more
- €67120% over typical
- €68021% over typical
- €68222% over typical
- €68222% over typical
- €68222% over typical
- €68222% over typical
- €68222% over typical
- €68222% over typical
- €68823% over typical
- €68923% over typical
- €68923% over typical
- €68923% over typical
- €68923% over typical
- €68923% over typical
- €69524% over typical
- €69524% over typical
- €70326% over typical
- €70927% over typical
- €71227% over typical
- €71227% over typical
- €71327% over typical
- €71327% over typical
- €72029% over typical
- €72029% over typical
- €72329% over typical
- €72830% over typical
- €72930% over typical
- €74032% over typical
- €74433% over typical
- €74433% over typical
- €74633% over typical
- €74733% over typical
- €74834% over typical
- €75635% over typical
- €75635% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
- €75735% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 386 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €530–€570 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €607$680 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2026 | €617$690 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €760$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €747$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €552$620 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 386 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept 2026 | €747$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €759$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €759$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €757$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €616$690 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €535$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €557$649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €600$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €445$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €783$879 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €760$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €557$649 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €759$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €780$905 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €648$728 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €489$569 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €604$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €757$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €754$874 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €733$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €518$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €731$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €733$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €653$760 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 | €757 | €551 | €9 under (2%) | |
| 9 | €729 | €641 | 14% over typical | |
| 34 | €1,267 | €656 | 17% over typical | |
| 2 | €687 | €665 | 19% over typical | |
| 8 | €695 | €671 | 20% over typical | |
| 2 | €714 | €680 | 21% over typical | |
| 6 | €689 | €689 | 23% over typical | |
| 1 | €740 | €740 | 32% over typical | |
| 8 | €788 | €781 | 39% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,217 | €1,154 | 106% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Fender Player II Mustang Bass PJ we watched from listing to sale typically went in 35 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €560 over the last 90 days across 8 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €530 and €570. The closest version sold new, the Fender Player II Mustang, costs €698 at Thomann (read 19 October 2026). There are 216 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €551 asking, a median ask 35% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.