Ibanez TS10 Tube Screamer Classic
pedal · 1990–1993
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 22 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €390 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €360–€450 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 22 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €420 | very good, median of 10 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +9% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 45 days | median of 12 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 0% | 53 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €940 | median ask of 53 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 141% above typical used; 50 from Japan at €950, the other 3 elsewhere; 51 withdrawn by the seller, 2 with no bids |
| Live asks | €778 | typical ask across 133 listings, 99% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €300 | 2,121 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,142 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €187 | Ibanez TS9B Tube Screamer Bass at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
53 more live · €400–€710 · typical ask €778 · 22 United States · 8 Germany
- €400about typical (3% over)
- €402about typical (3% over)
- €4177% over typical
- €4269% over typical
- €426about typical (1% over)
- €427about typical (2% over)
- €43612% over typical
- €43612% over typical
- €44314% over typical
- €4446% over typical
43 more · €447–€710 · United States, Germany, Japan, Netherlands and 10 more
- €44715% over typical
- €46010% over typical
- €46410% over typical
- €46912% over typical
- €46920% over typical
- €48825% over typical
- €48916% over typical
- €50028% over typical
- €51131% over typical
- €51122% over typical
- €51131% over typical
- €51532% over typical
- €51632% over typical
- €51723% over typical
- €52124% over typical
- €53126% over typical
- €53337% over typical
- €55041% over typical
- €55532% over typical
- €55733% over typical
- €57437% over typical
- €57447% over typical
- €57748% over typical
- €57848% over typical
- €57948% over typical
- €58650% over typical
- €59954% over typical
- €61446% over typical
- €62148% over typical
- €62148% over typical
- €62259% over typical
- €62259% over typical
- €64854% over typical
- €65869% over typical
- €65869% over typical
- €66270% over typical
- €66771% over typical
- €66871% over typical
- €67373% over typical
- €69879% over typical
- €69979% over typical
- €71082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €71082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
1 auction running · next ends in 4d 5h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2013: 2,119 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
22 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €360–€450 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | €339$381 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2026 | €369$414 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €370$420 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €380$426 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €253$283 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,142 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2026 | €472$529 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €385$431 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €373$418 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €427$479 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €322$360 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €398$462 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €358$407 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €571$662 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €446$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €518$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €250$290 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €627$729 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €409$474 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €305$342 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €448$502 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €729$849 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €271$315 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €386$449 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €516$601 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €258$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €257$299 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €513$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €387$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €411$479 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €230$267 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €470$527 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €282$328 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €355$412 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €268$300 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €386$449 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €314$365 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €413$480 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €318$369 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €321$360 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €361$419 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €343$399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €261$303 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €514$575 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | €364 | €293 | €97 under (25%) | |
| 3 | €555 | €313 | €77 under (20%) | |
| 4 | €495 | €349 | €41 under (11%) | |
| 29 | €533 | €351 | €39 under (10%) | |
| 1 | €391 | €391 | 0% over typical | |
| 9 | €579 | €400 | 3% over typical | |
| 6 | €660 | €417 | 7% over typical | |
| 1 | €427 | €427 | 9% over typical | |
| 2 | €798 | €436 | 12% over typical | |
| 1 | €460 | €460 | 18% over typical | |
| 1 | €464 | €464 | 19% over typical | |
| 2 | €646 | €469 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €511 | €511 | 31% over typical | |
| 2 | €664 | €557 | 43% over typical | |
| 64 | €996 | €574 | 47% over typical | |
| 1 | €574 | €574 | 47% over typical | |
| 1 | €614 | €614 | 57% over typical | |
| 1 | €710 | €710 | 82% over typical | |
| 1 | €782 | €782 | 101% over typical | |
| 1 | €923 | €923 | 137% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,066 | €1,066 | 173% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Ibanez TS10 Tube Screamer Classic we watched from listing to sale typically went in 45 days (12 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €390 over the last 90 days across 22 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €360 and €450. The current version, the Ibanez TS9B Tube Screamer Bass, costs €187 at Thomann (read 5 October 2026). The sale median is up 9% on the €358 of the 90 days before. There are 133 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €293 asking, a median ask 99% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.