Shure SM7 Cardioid Dynamic Microphone
pro_audio
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €860 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €520–€1,200 | the middle half alone; more than one kind of item sells under this name |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +24% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €925 | typical ask across 32 listings, 8% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €680 | 559 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 574 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
26 more live · €343–€2,673 · typical ask €925 · 22 United States · 2 Belgium
- €343check before you go
- €713€147 under (17%)
- €714€146 under (17%)
- €801€59 under (7%)
- €802€58 under (7%)
- €802€58 under (7%)
- €863at typical
- €865about typical (1% over)
- €891about typical (4% over)
- €891about typical (4% over)
16 more · €959–€2,673 · United States, Belgium, Canada
- €95912% over typical
- €97914% over typical
- €98014% over typical
- €98014% over typical
- €1,04622% over typical
- €1,06924% over typical
- €1,15835% over typical
- €1,24044% over typical
- €1,24745% over typical
- €1,24745% over typical
- €1,30051% over typical
- €1,33655% over typical
- €1,38161% over typical
- €1,38161% over typical
- €1,42566% over typical
- €2,673211% over typicalcheck this is the same unit
1 auction running · next ends in 22d 22h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2016: 551 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €520–€1,200 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | €490$549 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €1,339$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €969$1,090 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €1,187$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €760$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 574 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €532$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €532$600 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €495$558 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €569$641 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €230$266 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €600$699 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €729$849 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €222$250 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €444$500 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €644$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €772$899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €451$525 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €1,331$1,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €666$775 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €223$260 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €280$326 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €511$595 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €600$699 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €399$465 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2026 | €626$700 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €769$895 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €1,357$1,580 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €939$1,093 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | €438$510 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €240$280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €459$534 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €447$520 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Nov 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | €925 | €343 | €517 under (60%) | |
| 3 | €519 | €519 | €341 under (40%) | |
| 1 | €801 | €801 | €59 under (7%) | |
| 2 | €1,173 | €1,046 | 22% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,240 | €1,240 | 44% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
The Shure SM7 Cardioid Dynamic Microphone sells for €860 today (8 recorded sales, last 90 days; most between €520 and €1,200), up 23% on the €697 of the 90 days before. There are 32 listings live right now across eBay United States, eBay Germany, Reverb, from €343 asking, a median ask 8% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.