Source Audio EQ2 Programmable EQ
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 47 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €180–€190 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 47 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €190 | excellent, median of 33 sales, same window |
| same as typical | very good, median of 13 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 9 days | median of 18 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €257 | typical ask across 44 listings, 43% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €190 | 1,282 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,391 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
38 more live · €212–€313 · typical ask €257 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €21212% over typical
- €22116% over typical
- €22223% over typical
- €22223% over typical
- €22626% over typical
- €24428% over typical
- €25542% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
28 more · €257–€313 · United States, Canada, Italy, Singapore and 2 more
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25843% over typical
- €25843% over typical
- €25843% over typical
- €25843% over typical
- €25843% over typical
- €25843% over typical
- €26145% over typical
- €27143% over typical
- €27452% over typical
- €27955% over typical
- €28961% over typical
- €31374% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2020: 1,282 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
47 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €180–€190 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €156$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Oct 2026 | €174$196 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2026 | €174$195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €186$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €110$125 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,391 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | €179$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €185$208 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2026 | €185$208 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €177$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2026 | €192$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €176$198 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €167$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €169$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €171$192 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €169$190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €207$239 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €177$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €196$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €201$226 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €176$198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €196$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €194$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €183$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €194$226 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €180$209 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €182$212 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €241$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €181$211 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €196$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €173$201 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €179$208 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €184$214 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €183$205 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €238$277 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €187$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €188$219 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €200$224 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €200$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €195$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €196$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | €257 | €164 | €16 under (9%) | |
| 1 | €257 | €257 | 43% over typical | |
| 2 | €268 | €261 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €271 | €271 | 51% over typical | |
| 1 | €279 | €279 | 55% over typical | |
| 2 | €301 | €289 | 61% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Source Audio EQ2 Programmable EQ we watched from listing to sale typically went in 9 days (18 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €180 over the last 90 days across 47 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €180 and €190. The sale median is down 5% on the €190 of the 90 days before. There are 44 listings live right now across Reverb, from €164 asking, a median ask 43% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.