Source Audio Nemesis Delay
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 19 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €140 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €140–€150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 19 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| same as typical | very good, median of 9 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | −2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 11 days | median of 9 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €262 | typical ask across 76 listings, 87% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €180 | 2,660 used sales, 2016–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,785 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
About the Source Audio Nemesis Delay
The Source Audio Nemesis is a deep, do-everything digital delay. It carries 26 delay engines, from analog and tape to pitch-shifting, multi-tap and ambient modulation types, runs in stereo, stores 128 presets and takes MIDI, and it puts high- and low-pass filters on the repeats so the echoes sit in a mix. The knobs cover the basics, but the Neuro app over USB opens up a huge set of extra parameters. The ADT version adds an analog dry-through path.
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €159–€294 · typical ask €262 · 36 United States · 7 United Kingdom
- €15914% over typical
- €15914% over typical
- €16115% over typical
- €16417% over typical
- €16820% over typical
- €17324% over typical
- €17827% over typical
- €17827% over typical
- €18331% over typical
- €18834% over typical
44 more · €196–€294 · United States, United Kingdom, Germany, Canada and 5 more
- €19640% over typical
- €19741% over typical
- €19841% over typical
- €19942% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €21856% over typical
- €21956% over typical
- €22863% over typical
- €22964% over typical
- €23366% over typical
- €23971% over typical
- €24071% over typical
- €24877% over typical
- €24877% over typical
- €24978% over typical
- €25784% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €25985% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26186% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26287% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26388% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26489% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26489% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26690% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26690% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €27395% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €27395% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €27395% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €27596% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €294110% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2016: 2,660 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
19 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €140–€150 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | €141$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €126$141 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €137$154 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €139$156 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €149$167 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,785 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept 2026 | €140$162 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2026 | €160$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2026 | €194$218 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €220$246 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €124$144 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €131$153 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €183$213 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €165$192 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €134$156 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €154$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €115$134 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €133$155 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €220$256 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €163$190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €154$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €228$266 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €182$211 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | €257 | €116 | €24 under (17%) | |
| 10 | €218 | €161 | 15% over typical | |
| 5 | €262 | €164 | 17% over typical | |
| 1 | €183 | €183 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €197 | €197 | 41% over typical | |
| 1 | €219 | €219 | 56% over typical | |
| 1 | €228 | €228 | 63% over typical | |
| 5 | €334 | €229 | 64% over typical | |
| 2 | €279 | €240 | 71% over typical | |
| 3 | €322 | €264 | 89% over typical | |
| 1 | €344 | €344 | 146% over typical | |
| 3 | €370 | €369 | 164% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Source Audio Nemesis Delay we watched from listing to sale typically went in 11 days (9 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €140 over the last 90 days across 19 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €140 and €150. There are 76 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €116 asking, a median ask 87% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.
What owners have said elsewhere
Paraphrased from 33 discussion threads among 5 owners, 2024-2025. No names, nothing quoted.
Owners keep coming back to one phrase for the Nemesis: it does everything. It spans analog and tape voices through big ambient soundscapes and pitch and rhythmic delays, runs in wide, adjustable stereo, and several owners call it a great, underrated delay that earns a place on any short list, more than one names it their next delay or the one that made the board. The knobs give you the essentials, but the depth lives in the Neuro app over USB, that is where you reach the 26 engines' extra parameters, MIDI clock sync and, importantly, the high- and low-pass filters on the repeats. That last feature is the tip owners stress for bass and dense mixes: EQ the repeats so the echoes do not turn into a boomy mess, something most delays cannot do. If you want the dry signal to stay analog, get the ADT version, which keeps an analog dry-through while the delays run digital and stereo.