Source Audio Spectrum Intelligent Filter
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 23 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €130 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €120–€140 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 23 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 15 sales, same window |
| €120 | very good, median of 8 sales, same window | |
| 90-day change | +3% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 12 days | median of 12 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €195 | typical ask across 49 listings, 50% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €140 | 862 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 951 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €222 | Thomann, read 10 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
43 more live · €156–€312 · typical ask €195 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €15620% over typical
- €15630% over typical
- €16426% over typical
- €17333% over typical
- €18542% over typical
- €18643% over typical
- €18643% over typical
- €18744% over typical
- €18845% over typical
- €19348% over typical
33 more · €195–€312 · United States, Italy, Japan, United Kingdom and 2 more
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19550% over typical
- €19651% over typical
- €22069% over typical
- €23379% over typical
- €23883% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €24790% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €24992% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €268106% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €292125% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €295127% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €312140% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2019: 860 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
23 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €120–€140 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2026 | €124$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €131$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €195$219 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €126$141 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 951 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | €124$140 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €138$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €143$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €124$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €138$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €134$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €127$143 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €125$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €133$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €119$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €151$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €119$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €181$211 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €163$190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €115$134 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €120$139 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €113$132 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jun 2026 | €111$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €123$143 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €116$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €125$145 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €107$125 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €123$143 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €186$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €133$149 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €103$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €120$139 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €128$149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €115$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €112$130 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | €195 | €124 | €6 under (5%) | |
| 2 | €212 | €186 | 43% over typical | |
| 4 | €226 | €187 | 44% over typical | |
| 1 | €188 | €188 | 45% over typical | |
| 1 | €249 | €249 | 92% over typical | |
| 2 | €282 | €268 | 106% over typical | |
| 2 | €302 | €292 | 125% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Source Audio Spectrum Intelligent Filter we watched from listing to sale typically went in 12 days (12 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €130 over the last 90 days across 23 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €120 and €140. New, it costs €222 at Thomann (read 10 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 41%. There are 49 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €124 asking, a median ask 50% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.