Ibanez FL9 Flanger
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €90 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €75–€110 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | good, median of 9 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −8% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 26 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €150 | typical ask across 30 listings, 67% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €85 | 744 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 786 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 2 ads on Kleinanzeigen.
24 more live · €106–€894 · typical ask €150 · 9 United States · 5 Japan
- €10618% over typical
- €10618% over typical
- €11123% over typical
- €11528% over typical
- €11528% over typical
- €14157% over typical
- €14561% over typical
- €14561% over typical
- €14662% over typical
- €15572% over typical
14 more · €158–€894 · Japan, United States, Germany, Canada and 2 more
- €15876% over typical
- €16482% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €17797% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €188109% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €193114% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €199121% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €219143% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222147% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €222147% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €256184% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €279210% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €296229% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €308242% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €894893% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2013: 740 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €75–€110 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €25$28 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2026 | €62$70 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €105$118 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €102$114 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €81$90 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 786 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2026 | €69$77 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2026 | €72$80 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €122$137 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €89$99 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €104$117 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €77$89 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €80$89 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €115$129 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €151 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €196$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €171$192 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €97$113 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €110$128 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €87$97 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €81$94 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €139$162 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €81$94 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €107$125 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €64$75 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €142$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €89$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €85$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €104$121 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €104$116 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €43$50 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €122$142 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €134$151 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €76$85 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €157$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €82$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €67$75 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €85$99 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €158$176 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €85$95 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €85$99 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €85$95 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €113$132 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €77$90 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €67$75 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €63$73 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €52$58 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | €106 | €84 | €6 under (7%) | |
| 4 | €190 | €145 | 61% over typical | |
| 2 | €226 | €145 | 61% over typical | |
| 2 | €150 | €146 | 62% over typical | |
| 5 | €279 | €158 | 76% over typical | |
| 1 | €164 | €164 | 82% over typical | |
| 1 | €256 | €256 | 184% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Ibanez FL9 Flanger we watched from listing to sale typically went in 26 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €90 over the last 90 days across 15 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €75 and €110. The sale median is down 7% on the €97 of the 90 days before. There are 30 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €84 asking, a median ask 67% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.