Source Audio Atlas Compressor
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 21 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €140 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €130–€180 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 21 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 13 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €204 | typical ask across 53 listings, 46% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €150 | 242 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 288 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
47 more live · €164–€287 · typical ask €204 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €16417% over typical
- €17726% over typical
- €17827% over typical
- €17928% over typical
- €18129% over typical
- €18331% over typical
- €18633% over typical
- €19338% over typical
- €19741% over typical
- €20345% over typical
37 more · €203–€287 · United States, United Kingdom, Germany, Italy and 3 more
- €20345% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €20446% over typical
- €21755% over typical
- €22259% over typical
- €22964% over typical
- €23266% over typical
- €24273% over typical
- €25884% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €25985% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €26791% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €27395% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €287105% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 288 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
21 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €130–€180 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | €107$120 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €156$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €177$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €166 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €238$277 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 288 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | €116$135 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €103$120 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €116$135 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €197$229 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €197$229 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €206$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €201$234 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €137$159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €133$155 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €238$277 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Apr 2026 | €197$229 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €150$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €130$151 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €112$130 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €195$227 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Dec 2025 | €235$273 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €145$169 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €154$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €164$191 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €161$188 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €197$229 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Nov 2025 | €129$150 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €176$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €136$158 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2025 | €225$262 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €159$185 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €132$154 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Oct 2025 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €120$140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | €204 | €133 | €7 under (5%) | |
| 3 | €229 | €193 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €197 | €197 | 41% over typical | |
| 1 | €204 | €204 | 46% over typical | |
| 4 | €266 | €217 | 55% over typical | |
| 1 | €222 | €222 | 59% over typical | |
| 2 | €237 | €232 | 66% over typical | |
| 1 | €267 | €267 | 91% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €204 for the Source Audio Atlas Compressor today, 46% over the €140 it actually sells for (21 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €130 and €180). There are 53 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €133 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.