Dunlop JCT95 Justin Chancellor Signature Cry Baby Wah
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €180–€180 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €281 | typical ask across 47 listings, 56% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €190 | 209 used sales, 2022–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 291 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €269 | Dunlop KH95 Kirk Hammett Signature Cry Baby Wah at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
41 more live · €248–€485 · typical ask €281 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €24838% over typical
- €27151% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
31 more · €281–€485 · United States, France, Italy, Canada and 4 more
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28156% over typical
- €28257% over typical
- €28257% over typical
- €28257% over typical
- €28257% over typical
- €28257% over typical
- €28357% over typical
- €28759% over typical
- €29061% over typical
- €29866% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €34491% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €35195% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €437143% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €485169% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 291 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €180–€180 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €156$175 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €168$189 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2026 | €179$204 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €176$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 291 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €233$261 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €193$216 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €176$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €214$249 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €240$279 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €156$182 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €170$198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €171$199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €165$192 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €225$263 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €185$215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €163$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €167$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €303$352 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €189$220 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €150$175 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €159$185 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €176$205 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €155$180 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €197$229 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €181$211 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €194$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €170$198 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jan 2026 | €170$198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €285$331 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2025 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Dec 2025 | €168$195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Dec 2025 | €197$229 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Dec 2025 | €180$210 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | €281 | €168 | €12 under (7%) | |
| 4 | €277 | €247 | 37% over typical | |
| 2 | €362 | €287 | 59% over typical | |
| 1 | €290 | €290 | 61% over typical | |
| 2 | €310 | €310 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €344 | €344 | 91% over typical | |
| 1 | €351 | €351 | 95% over typical | |
| 1 | €485 | €485 | 169% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €281 for the Dunlop JCT95 Justin Chancellor Signature Cry Baby Wah today, 56% over the €180 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €180 and €180). The closest version sold new, the Dunlop KH95 Kirk Hammett Signature Cry Baby Wah, costs €269 at Thomann (read 28 August 2026). The sale median is up 5% on the €171 of the 90 days before. There are 47 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €168 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.