Electro-Harmonix Super Switcher Programmable Effects Hub
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €210 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €200–€230 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €230 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €402 | typical ask across 37 listings, 91% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €250 | 277 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 336 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
31 more live · €320–€535 · typical ask €402 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €32052% over typical
- €32843% over typical
- €33459% over typical
- €34263% over typical
- €34765% over typical
- €34966% over typical
- €36071% over typical
- €36574% over typical
- €36559% over typical
- €38166% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
21 more · €399–€535 · United States, Canada, Japan
- €39990% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40291% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40492% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €535155% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2019: 272 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €200–€230 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2026 | €261$297 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | €176$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €210$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €178$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 336 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | €205$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €231$259 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €224$261 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €327$381 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €237$275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €315$367 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €163$190 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €208$242 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €287$334 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €219$255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Apr 2026 | €250$280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €216$252 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €214$249 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €243$283 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €274$319 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €215$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €268$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €197$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2026 | €233$271 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | €225$262 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2025 | €236$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €358$417 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €178$200 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €258$300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | €418$469 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Nov 2025 | €222$259 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €390$454 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Oct 2025 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2025 | €221$257 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2025 | €232$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2025 | €254$285 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2025 | €265$297 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €312$363 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2025 | €215$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2025 | €216$242 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2025 | €248$289 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2025 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | €402 | €208 | €2 under (1%) | |
| 2 | €339 | €313 | 49% over typical | |
| 2 | €356 | €347 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €349 | €349 | 66% over typical | |
| 1 | €360 | €360 | 71% over typical | |
| 1 | €402 | €402 | 91% over typical | |
| 1 | €535 | €535 | 155% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €402 for the Electro-Harmonix Super Switcher Programmable Effects Hub today, 91% over the €210 it actually sells for (12 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €200 and €230). There are 37 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €208 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.