Fender American Professional II Telecaster Deluxe
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 20 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,050 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,000–€1,150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 20 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 14 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +5% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 17 days | median of 16 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 9% | 22 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,700 | median ask of 19 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 62% above typical used; 15 from Japan at €1,700, the other 4 elsewhere; 19 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,571 | typical ask across 103 listings, 50% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,100 | 575 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,366 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
About the Fender American Professional II Telecaster Deluxe
The American Professional II Telecaster Deluxe is made in the USA and follows the 1970s Telecaster Deluxe layout: a large headstock, two humbuckers and four knobs. It is the second version of the American Professional Telecaster Deluxe; against the first it brought V-Mod II Double Tap humbuckers, rolled fingerboard edges, a satin finish on the back of the neck, a sculpted neck heel and a new cut-off bridge.
Each humbucker has its own volume and tone knob, with a three-way switch, and pushing a tone knob splits that pickup to a single coil. A treble bleed keeps the highs when you turn the volume down. The bridge is a cut-down three-saddle plate with compensated brass saddles, strung through the body or from the top. The body is alder, and the Deep C maple neck has a 9.5 inch radius, 22 narrow tall frets, a 25.5 inch scale and a bone nut 1.685 inch (42.8 mm) wide. 3-Color Sunburst, Mercury and Dark Night examples have a rosewood board; Miami Blue, Olympic White and Mystic Surf Green ones have maple with black dots. The two digits after US in the serial give the year. Most weighed examples come in at about 7.7 to 8.4 lb (3.5 to 3.8 kg). It comes in a Deluxe molded hard case with a certificate of authenticity, case candy and a wrench.
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €1,155–€1,679 · typical ask €1,571 · 40 United States · 5 United Kingdom
- €1,15510% over typical
- €1,24318% over typical
- €1,24418% over typical
- €1,28923% over typical
- €1,29523% over typical
- €1,31926% over typical
- €1,33327% over typical
- €1,33627% over typical
- €1,34428% over typical
- €1,35229% over typical
44 more · €1,352–€1,679 · United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Japan and 3 more
- €1,35229% over typical
- €1,35929% over typical
- €1,35929% over typical
- €1,37731% over typical
- €1,40033% over typical
- €1,42235% over typical
- €1,42336% over typical
- €1,42936% over typical
- €1,49542% over typical
- €1,49843% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,50243% over typical
- €1,51044% over typical
- €1,51044% over typical
- €1,51044% over typical
- €1,51945% over typical
- €1,51945% over typical
- €1,54847% over typical
- €1,55548% over typical
- €1,57150% over typical
- €1,57250% over typical
- €1,57750% over typical
- €1,57950% over typical
- €1,60453% over typical
- €1,60753% over typical
- €1,61854% over typical
- €1,67059% over typical
- €1,67960% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2021: 574 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
20 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,000–€1,150 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | €937$1,049 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €1,040$1,165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2026 | €979$1,095 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €879$999 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €1,321$1,500 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,366 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €1,084$1,217 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €1,073$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €1,025$1,149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €1,204$1,352 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €965$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €1,052$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €1,040$1,165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €965$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €1,195$1,385 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €1,232$1,400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €1,247$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €1,338$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €1,131$1,275 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €940$1,095 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jul 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,623$1,890 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,452$1,690 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €996$1,160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €995$1,159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,236$1,439 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,623$1,890 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,623$1,890 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €996$1,160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €858$999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €990$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €1,687$1,890 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €1,163$1,352 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €1,099$1,279 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €1,163$1,352 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €1,074$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €1,116$1,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €1,052$1,225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | €1,502 | €978 | €72 under (7%) | |
| 6 | €1,592 | €1,336 | 27% over typical | |
| 12 | €2,282 | €1,423 | 36% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,894 | €1,498 | 43% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,548 | €1,548 | 47% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,618 | €1,571 | 50% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,954 | €1,577 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,918 | €1,918 | 83% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,982 | €1,982 | 89% over typical | |
| 7 | €2,233 | €2,089 | 99% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,158 | €2,158 | 106% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,294 | €2,294 | 118% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,386 | €2,386 | 127% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Fender American Professional II Telecaster Deluxe we watched from listing to sale typically went in 17 days (16 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €1,050 over the last 90 days across 20 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €1,000 and €1,150. The sale median is up 5% on the €996 of the 90 days before. There are 103 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €978 asking, a median ask 50% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.