Fender Special Edition Custom Telecaster FMT HH
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 20 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €520 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €510–€590 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 20 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −9% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 40 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 10% | 10 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,100 | median ask of 9 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 112% above typical used; 6 from Japan at €1,100, the other 3 elsewhere; 9 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,022 | typical ask across 108 listings, 97% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €520 | 994 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,325 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €5,599 | Fender Telecaster Custom at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 2 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 2 ads on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €582–€1,022 · typical ask €1,022 · 39 United States · 5 Germany
- €58212% over typical
- €60015% over typical
- €61719% over typical
- €62119% over typical
- €62119% over typical
- €64023% over typical
- €67029% over typical
- €67630% over typical
- €67630% over typical
- €70636% over typical
44 more · €715–€1,022 · United States, Germany, Japan, United Kingdom
- €71538% over typical
- €72539% over typical
- €78150% over typical
- €78451% over typical
- €78551% over typical
- €78952% over typical
- €79052% over typical
- €79152% over typical
- €79553% over typical
- €79954% over typical
- €80054% over typical
- €80054% over typical
- €80054% over typical
- €82659% over typical
- €83060% over typical
- €84062% over typical
- €84362% over typical
- €84362% over typical
- €84963% over typical
- €84963% over typical
- €86166% over typical
- €86166% over typical
- €87067% over typical
- €88971% over typical
- €89272% over typical
- €90374% over typical
- €91476% over typical
- €93279% over typical
- €93379% over typical
- €93379% over typical
- €93379% over typical
- €93680% over typical
- €96185% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,00593% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,00593% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,01595% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,02297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2015: 982 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
20 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €510–€590 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | €424$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €1,026$1,150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €421 | good | eBay Germany auction | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €521$583 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €440$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,325 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | €620$695 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €721$808 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €490$549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €535$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €625$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €561$650 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €579$649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €678$759 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €518$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €561$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €518$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €938$1,090 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €474$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €542$631 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €588$685 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €739$828 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €732$849 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €489$569 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €623$725 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €600$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €369$429 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €604$700 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €561$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,026$1,150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €431$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €516$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €601$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €518$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €602$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €568$660 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €589$685 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €598$695 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €516$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €602$675 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €989$1,150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 May 2026 | €559$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €568$660 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €602$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €513$596 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2026 | €731$850 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | €933 | €443 | €77 under (15%) | |
| 7 | €1,059 | €617 | 19% over typical | |
| 4 | €700 | €676 | 30% over typical | |
| 6 | €983 | €781 | 50% over typical | |
| 14 | €1,078 | €861 | 66% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,025 | €1,025 | 97% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,088 | €1,088 | 109% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,196 | €1,190 | 129% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Fender Special Edition Custom Telecaster FMT HH we watched from listing to sale typically went in 40 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €520 over the last 90 days across 20 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €510 and €590. The closest version sold new, the Fender Telecaster Custom, costs €5,599 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026). The sale median is down 8% on the €568 of the 90 days before. There are 108 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, from €443 asking, a median ask 97% over the sale median. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.