Boss MS-3 Multi-Effects Switcher
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 29 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €220 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €190–€240 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 29 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €210 | very good, median of 19 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 6 days | median of 15 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 3% | 33 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €350 | median ask of 32 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 59% above typical used; all from Japan; 32 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €440 | typical ask across 109 listings, 100% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €250 | 1,856 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 2,020 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €531 | Thomann, read 15 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €231–€472 · typical ask €440 · 22 United States · 21 Japan
- €23110% over typical
- €24411% over typical
- €25717% over typical
- €25717% over typical
- €26018% over typical
- €26721% over typical
- €27430% over typical
- €27531% over typical
- €29132% over typical
- €29233% over typical
44 more · €297–€472 · Japan, United States, United Kingdom, Canada and 2 more
- €29735% over typical
- €30639% over typical
- €30646% over typical
- €30740% over typical
- €30740% over typical
- €31141% over typical
- €31141% over typical
- €31242% over typical
- €31744% over typical
- €31744% over typical
- €31744% over typical
- €32548% over typical
- €33050% over typical
- €33452% over typical
- €33854% over typical
- €34356% over typical
- €34858% over typical
- €34959% over typical
- €34959% over typical
- €35561% over typical
- €35762% over typical
- €36064% over typical
- €36465% over typical
- €37370% over typical
- €38776% over typical
- €39580% over typical
- €40082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40082% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40283% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40685% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €40785% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €41890% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €42091% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €42593% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €43296% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €440100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €440100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €440100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €442101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €443101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €472115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €472115% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2017: 1,856 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
29 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €190–€240 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €200$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | €206$232 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €240$270 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | €205$230 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2026 | €282$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 2,020 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2026 | €209$234 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €249$280 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €173$195 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €220$250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €317$355 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2026 | €176$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €227$254 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €229$257 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €178$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €185$210 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €215$241 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €187$210 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €190$220 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €259$290 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €263$305 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €227$254 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €223$259 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €207$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €206$239 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Aug 2026 | €194$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €267$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €172$200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €241$270 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €268$312 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €112$130 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jul 2026 | €258$289 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €478$556 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €249$290 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €255$296 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2026 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €181$210 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €257$299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €211$245 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €261$303 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €201$234 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €226$263 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €224$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €180$209 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | €407 | €185 | €35 under (16%) | |
| 38 | €422 | €218 | €2 under (1%) | |
| 51 | €497 | €260 | 18% over typical | |
| 2 | €290 | €274 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €292 | €292 | 33% over typical | |
| 1 | €334 | €334 | 52% over typical | |
| 2 | €383 | €360 | 64% over typical | |
| 3 | €525 | €473 | 115% over typical | |
| 2 | €548 | €502 | 128% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Boss MS-3 Multi-Effects Switcher we watched from listing to sale typically went in 6 days (15 watched), a fast mover; it sells for a median of €220 over the last 90 days across 29 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €190 and €240. New, it costs €531 at Thomann (read 15 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 59%. There are 109 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €185 asking, a median ask 100% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.