Boss PH-1R Phaser
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 18 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €130 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €120–€150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 18 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 9 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −4% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 36 days | median of 12 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €198 | typical ask across 53 listings, 52% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €130 | 1,025 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,034 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
47 more live · €134–€464 · typical ask €198 · 25 Japan · 8 United States
- €134about typical (3% over)
- €14411% over typical
- €14512% over typical
- €14612% over typical
- €14713% over typical
- €15015% over typical
- €15116% over typical
- €15721% over typical
- €16124% over typical
- €16426% over typical
37 more · €164–€464 · Japan, United States, Australia, France and 5 more
- €16426% over typical
- €16829% over typical
- €16829% over typical
- €16930% over typical
- €17031% over typical
- €17132% over typical
- €17938% over typical
- €18643% over typical
- €19046% over typical
- €19449% over typical
- €19852% over typical
- €21263% over typical
- €21364% over typical
- €21364% over typical
- €21767% over typical
- €22472% over typical
- €22573% over typical
- €25596% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €260100% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €262102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €262102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €267105% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €274111% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €275112% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €276112% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €283118% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €301132% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €308137% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €313141% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €322148% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €330154% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €333156% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €336158% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €416220% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €438237% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €448245% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €464257% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2015: 1,021 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
18 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €120–€150 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | €186$209 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €148$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2026 | €161$181 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €116$130 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €122$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,034 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2026 | €120$134 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2026 | €133$149 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €127$142 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €134$150 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €122$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2026 | €117$131 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €134$150 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €139$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €142$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €137$153 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €102$119 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €94$110 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €135$157 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €90$105 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jun 2026 | €161$188 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €154$179 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €119$138 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €158$184 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €145$169 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €206$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €142$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €102$119 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €129$150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €160$187 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €139$162 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €209$243 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €78$90 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €69$80 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €152$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €206$240 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €150$175 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Mar 2026 | €214$249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €143$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €138$155 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €133$155 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €99$115 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €134$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €167$187 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | €212 | €110 | €20 under (15%) | |
| 8 | €166 | €146 | 12% over typical | |
| 2 | €227 | €171 | 32% over typical | |
| 1 | €179 | €179 | 38% over typical | |
| 3 | €213 | €190 | 46% over typical | |
| 3 | €438 | €198 | 52% over typical | |
| 2 | €262 | €262 | 102% over typical | |
| 1 | €322 | €322 | 148% over typical | |
| 2 | €398 | €333 | 156% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Boss PH-1R Phaser we watched from listing to sale typically went in 36 days (12 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €130 over the last 90 days across 18 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €120 and €150. The sale median is down 7% on the €140 of the 90 days before. There are 53 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €110 asking, a median ask 52% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.