Boss RV-2 Digital Reverb
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 13 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €130 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €120–€150 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 13 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | very good, median of 9 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +1% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 28 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Live asks | €144 | typical ask across 19 listings, 11% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €110 | 826 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 833 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
13 more live · €141–€360 · typical ask €144 · 3 United States · 3 Italy
- €1418% over typical
- €1429% over typical
- €14310% over typical
- €14411% over typical
- €15015% over typical
- €15519% over typical
- €15620% over typical
- €16023% over typical
- €17232% over typical
- €17635% over typical
- €22271% over typical
- €263102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €360177% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2014: 821 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
13 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €120–€150 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2026 | €116$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €124$139 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €149$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €176$197 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €146$170 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 833 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2026 | €147$165 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €148$166 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €128$143 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Sept 2026 | €127$142 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €123$138 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €133$155 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €107$125 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €135$152 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €24$28 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €110$128 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €95$110 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €127$148 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €136$158 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €145$169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €107$125 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €102$119 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €155$174 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €125$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €155$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €94$110 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €117$136 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €146$170 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €111$129 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €117$136 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Mar 2026 | €160$179 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €131$153 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €123$138 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €128$149 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €112$130 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €129$150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €249$290 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €155$181 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €90$105 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €116$135 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €95$111 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €103$120 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | €160 | €122 | €8 under (6%) | |
| 7 | €137 | €124 | €6 under (5%) | |
| 1 | €141 | €141 | 8% over typical | |
| 1 | €144 | €144 | 11% over typical | |
| 3 | €176 | €155 | 19% over typical | |
| 1 | €156 | €156 | 20% over typical | |
| 1 | €222 | €222 | 71% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Boss RV-2 Digital Reverb we watched from listing to sale typically went in 28 days (8 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €130 over the last 90 days across 13 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €120 and €150. There are 19 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €122 asking, a median ask 11% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.