Fender American Performer Stratocaster HSS
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €830 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €750–€920 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €820 | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 29 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,400 | median ask of 29 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 69% above typical used; 25 from Japan at €1,400, the other 4 elsewhere; 25 withdrawn by the seller, 4 with no bids |
| Live asks | €1,175 | typical ask across 44 listings, 42% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €840 | 377 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 786 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
38 more live · €924–€1,865 · typical ask €1,175 · 13 United States · 10 Japan
- €92411% over typical
- €97719% over typical
- €97818% over typical
- €99121% over typical
- €1,02125% over typical
- €1,02724% over typical
- €1,03526% over typical
- €1,04326% over typical
- €1,05328% over typical
- €1,07029% over typical
28 more · €1,095–€1,865 · Japan, United States, United Kingdom, Italy and 4 more
- €1,09534% over typical
- €1,11035% over typical
- €1,11634% over typical
- €1,14838% over typical
- €1,15339% over typical
- €1,16440% over typical
- €1,18643% over typical
- €1,20046% over typical
- €1,20645% over typical
- €1,24150% over typical
- €1,24352% over typical
- €1,24450% over typical
- €1,24850% over typical
- €1,28955% over typical
- €1,28955% over typical
- €1,29756% over typical
- €1,32660% over typical
- €1,33861% over typical
- €1,34061% over typical
- €1,35163% over typical
- €1,38767% over typical
- €1,41470% over typical
- €1,45375% over typical
- €1,47077% over typical
- €1,48681% over typical
- €1,62396% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,796116% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,865125% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
1 auction running · next ends in 1d 16h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 785 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €750–€920 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2026 | €937$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2026 | €1,167$1,325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | €713$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €981$1,142 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 786 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €754$845 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €774$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €860$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €660$769 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €837$975 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2026 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €747$870 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €989$1,149 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €939$1,093 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €855$995 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €752$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Feb 2026 | €1,048$1,220 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Feb 2026 | €1,048$1,220 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €822$957 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €657$765 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €840$976 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jan 2026 | €975$1,135 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €731$851 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €790$920 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Dec 2025 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €781$909 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Dec 2025 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €752$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €842$979 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €944$1,099 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €1,066$1,241 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €842$979 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €842$979 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Nov 2025 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €1,050$1,220 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €1,050$1,220 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €1,050$1,220 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €1,050$1,220 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | €1,024 | €800 | €30 under (4%) | |
| 7 | €1,164 | €924 | 11% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,110 | €1,035 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,043 | €1,043 | 26% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,172 | €1,095 | 32% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,148 | €1,148 | 38% over typical | |
| 10 | €1,362 | €1,153 | 39% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,241 | €1,241 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,470 | €1,470 | 77% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,175 for the Fender American Performer Stratocaster HSS today, 42% over the €830 it actually sells for (14 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €750 and €920). There are 44 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €800 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.