Fender Geddy Lee Jazz Bass
bass
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 30 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €890 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €690–€1,100 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 30 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 16 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 29 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,650 | median ask of 29 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 85% above typical used; 23 from Japan at €1,650, the other 6 elsewhere; 29 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,429 | typical ask across 82 listings, 61% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €720 | 230 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 370 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €800–€2,222 · typical ask €1,429 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €800€90 under (10%)
- €884about typical (1% under)
- €98310% over typical
- €1,15129% over typical
- €1,15129% over typical
- €1,16431% over typical
- €1,18033% over typical
- €1,20636% over typical
- €1,21537% over typical
- €1,22638% over typical
44 more · €1,251–€2,222 · United States, Japan, Malaysia, Canada and 3 more
- €1,25141% over typical
- €1,26242% over typical
- €1,32148% over typical
- €1,35552% over typical
- €1,35652% over typical
- €1,40558% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42260% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,42961% over typical
- €1,44162% over typical
- €1,44362% over typical
- €1,44362% over typical
- €1,47466% over typical
- €1,47466% over typical
- €1,784100% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €1,811103% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €1,847108% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €1,918116% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,001125% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,052131% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,085134% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,190146% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,222150% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,222150% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,222150% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
- €2,222150% over typicalcheck this is the same bass
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 369 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
30 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €690–€1,100 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | €648$725 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €1,151$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €2,237$2,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €939$1,050 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €2,231$2,500 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 370 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | €888$995 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €860$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €2,300$2,582 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €1,033$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €1,544$1,795 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €2,895$3,250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €937$1,050 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2026 | €615$715 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €515$599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €780$872 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €891$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €688$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Nov 2025 | €1,127$1,310 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €990$1,150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2025 | €860$999 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2025 | €1,028$1,195 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €645$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €645$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €645$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €688$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €1,299$1,510 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2025 | €860$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2025 | €1,591$1,849 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2025 | €1,704$1,980 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2025 | €780$875 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2025 | €1,725$2,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2025 | €862$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2025 | €1,160$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2025 | €1,445$1,675 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2025 | €946$1,057 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Dec 2024 | €581$649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2024 | €1,671$1,868 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2024 | €1,356$1,516 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2024 | €684$795 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2024 | €1,127$1,310 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2024 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2024 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2024 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | €1,936$2,250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2024 | €1,076$1,250 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2024 | €626$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2024 | €1,203$1,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2024 | €690$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in September 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49 | €1,422 | €622 | €268 under (30%) | |
| 21 | €2,463 | €1,151 | 29% over typical | |
| 3 | €2,449 | €1,321 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,356 | €1,356 | 52% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,443 | €1,441 | 62% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,474 | €1,474 | 66% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,190 | €2,190 | 146% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,429 for the Fender Geddy Lee Jazz Bass today, 61% over the €890 it actually sells for (30 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €690 and €1,100). There are 82 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €622 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.