Fender Mike McCready Signature Stratocaster
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 14 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,250 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,200–€1,450 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 14 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 13 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | −2% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 27 days | median of 10 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 3% | 31 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €2,050 | median ask of 30 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 64% above typical used; 29 from Japan at €2,050, the other 1 elsewhere; 30 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,777 | typical ask across 88 listings, 42% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,300 | 227 used sales, 2021–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 387 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €1,394–€1,784 · typical ask €1,777 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,39412% over typical
- €1,46617% over typical
- €1,50120% over typical
- €1,51721% over typical
- €1,51922% over typical
- €1,51922% over typical
- €1,53323% over typical
- €1,53623% over typical
- €1,54524% over typical
- €1,55124% over typical
44 more · €1,564–€1,784 · United States, Japan, Germany, Italy and 2 more
- €1,56425% over typical
- €1,58126% over typical
- €1,60028% over typical
- €1,61029% over typical
- €1,61029% over typical
- €1,61329% over typical
- €1,62230% over typical
- €1,63331% over typical
- €1,64632% over typical
- €1,66733% over typical
- €1,67134% over typical
- €1,68535% over typical
- €1,68835% over typical
- €1,68835% over typical
- €1,69335% over typical
- €1,74940% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,77742% over typical
- €1,78443% over typical
- €1,78443% over typical
- €1,78443% over typical
- €1,78443% over typical
- €1,78443% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 387 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
14 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,200–€1,450 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | €1,162$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €1,047$1,174 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €1,789$2,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €1,788$2,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2026 | €1,483$1,700 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 387 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2026 | €1,118$1,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2026 | €1,403$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Sept 2026 | €1,341$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €1,231$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €1,536$1,746 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2026 | €1,243$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €1,470$1,644 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €1,486$1,661 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2026 | €1,246$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €1,237$1,383 as sold | excellent | — | Reverb | Details |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,205$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €1,256$1,460 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €1,430$1,598 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €1,334$1,550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €1,733$1,938 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €1,272$1,428 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €1,229$1,431 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €1,181$1,375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €1,251$1,456 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €1,330$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €1,246$1,451 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €1,330$1,549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €1,231$1,431 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €1,159$1,349 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €1,582$1,842 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2026 | €1,245$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Feb 2026 | €1,565$1,819 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €1,112$1,295 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €1,521$1,771 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €1,788$2,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €1,245$1,449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | €1,699$1,979 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €1,541$1,790 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | €2,350 | €1,001 | €249 under (20%) | |
| 45 | €1,777 | €1,096 | €154 under (12%) | |
| 1 | €1,356 | €1,356 | 8% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,501 | €1,362 | 9% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,622 | €1,394 | 12% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,680 | €1,533 | 23% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,618 | €1,536 | 23% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,847 | €1,847 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,999 | €1,999 | 60% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Fender Mike McCready Signature Stratocaster we watched from listing to sale typically went in 27 days (10 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €1,250 over the last 90 days across 14 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €1,200 and €1,450. There are 88 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €1,001 asking, a median ask 42% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.