Fender ST-72 Stratocaster Reissue MIJ
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 16 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €930–€1,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 16 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,150 | excellent, median of 10 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,156 | typical ask across 100 listings, 5% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €950 | 420 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 421 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €751–€1,232 · typical ask €1,156 · 30 United States · 7 Australia
- €751€349 under (32%)
- €773€327 under (30%)
- €800€300 under (27%)
- €822€278 under (25%)
- €884€216 under (20%)
- €889€211 under (19%)
- €889€211 under (19%)
- €889€211 under (19%)
- €897€203 under (18%)
- €897€203 under (18%)
44 more · €942–€1,232 · United States, Germany, Australia, France and 3 more
- €942€158 under (14%)
- €948€152 under (14%)
- €973€127 under (12%)
- €977€123 under (11%)
- €986€114 under (10%)
- €990€110 under (10%)
- €991€109 under (10%)
- €991€109 under (10%)
- €991€109 under (10%)
- €994€106 under (10%)
- €1,003€97 under (9%)
- €1,012€88 under (8%)
- €1,022€78 under (7%)
- €1,032€68 under (6%)
- €1,040€110 under (10%)
- €1,040€110 under (10%)
- €1,065about typical (3% under)
- €1,080€70 under (6%)
- €1,084about typical (1% under)
- €1,089about typical (1% under)
- €1,090about typical (1% under)
- €1,090about typical (1% under)
- €1,097at typical
- €1,110about typical (1% over)
- €1,130about typical (2% under)
- €1,130about typical (3% over)
- €1,147about typical (4% over)
- €1,151about typical (5% over)
- €1,151about typical (5% over)
- €1,151about typical (5% over)
- €1,154about typical (5% over)
- €1,154at typical
- €1,155at typical
- €1,1555% over typical
- €1,1585% over typical
- €1,1757% over typical
- €1,1888% over typical
- €1,2196% over typical
- €1,21911% over typical
- €1,21911% over typical
- €1,22211% over typical
- €1,2267% over typical
- €1,2267% over typical
- €1,23212% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2018: 404 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
16 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €930–€1,300 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2026 | €1,269$1,444 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | €1,390$1,580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €1,056$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €932$1,050 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €910$1,020 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 421 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | €1,161$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €604$700 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €1,032$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €1,178$1,372 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,592$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,420$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €721$840 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €1,112$1,295 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,119$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €757$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2026 | €756$879 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €2,430$2,830 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €902$1,050 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €1,248$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €1,248$1,450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €1,370$1,595 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €686$770 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Feb 2026 | €2,553$2,972 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €1,159$1,349 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €1,420$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €1,161$1,349 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €1,694$1,972 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €1,398$1,625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €1,073$1,249 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jan 2026 | €470$528 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €837$975 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €1,273$1,480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €1,463$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €858$999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €3,270$3,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €1,592$1,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Dec 2025 | €1,370$1,595 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Nov 2025 | €537$625 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €812$945 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €942$1,095 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €1,178$1,372 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €687$800 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2025 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €903$1,049 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €946$1,099 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €522$607 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | €662 | €575 | €525 under (48%) | |
| 9 | €994 | €800 | €300 under (27%) | |
| 55 | €1,222 | €822 | €278 under (25%) | |
| 1 | €889 | €889 | €211 under (19%) | |
| 5 | €991 | €942 | €158 under (14%) | |
| 1 | €990 | €990 | €110 under (10%) | |
| 6 | €1,173 | €1,022 | €78 under (7%) | |
| 10 | €1,344 | €1,090 | €10 under (1%) | |
| 2 | €2,060 | €1,513 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,573 | €2,573 | 134% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
100 Fender ST-72 Stratocaster Reissue MIJ listings are live right now, from €575 asking; the ones that sell go for a median of €1,100 over the last 6 months across 16 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €930 and €1,300. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.