Fender Strat Plus Deluxe
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,100 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,050–€1,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +7% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,628 | typical ask across 79 listings, 48% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,100 | 692 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 695 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
About the Fender Strat Plus Deluxe
The Deluxe Strat Plus is the version of the Strat Plus that Fender introduced in 1989 and built in Corona, California. What sets it apart is a different set of Lace Sensors and, on many, an ash top and back over an alder body. The usual set is Blue at the neck, Silver in the middle and Red at the bridge, run through a master volume, a neck tone and a TBX tone for the middle and bridge pickups. The first ones, from roughly the first 6 months, have two Silvers and a Blue, and some have a Gold in place of one. The maple neck is a slim C with a 9.5 inch radius and 22 medium jumbo frets.
The parts tell the age. Early ones have a Wilkinson roller nut, a plain three-ply guard and the American Standard two-point tremolo; later ones have the LSR nut and a pearloid guard, and a Fender Floyd Rose locking tremolo turns up from 1993 to 1996. Tuners are mostly Schaller, with Sperzel on some early ones. Serials on the first ones start E9; 1990s serials read N plus the year's last digit. Weighed examples come in at about 7.4 to 8.9 lb (3.4 to 4.0 kg). Most came in the molded Fender Plus case with the arm, keys, a wrench, tags and manuals. The pop-in arm often goes missing and Lace Sensors are sometimes swapped, so check both. Bursts are see-through in the middle and opaque at the edges, in Crimson Burst, Crimson Frost, Ebony Frost, Pewter and Vintage Blonde.
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €1,111–€2,031 · typical ask €1,628 · 37 United States · 4 Japan
- €1,111about typical (1% over)
- €1,154about typical (5% over)
- €1,40828% over typical
- €1,41929% over typical
- €1,42029% over typical
- €1,42129% over typical
- €1,42129% over typical
- €1,42229% over typical
- €1,44631% over typical
- €1,45232% over typical
44 more · €1,466–€2,031 · United States, Canada, Japan, France and 5 more
- €1,46633% over typical
- €1,46633% over typical
- €1,48835% over typical
- €1,48835% over typical
- €1,49336% over typical
- €1,50237% over typical
- €1,50637% over typical
- €1,50637% over typical
- €1,50937% over typical
- €1,51037% over typical
- €1,51137% over typical
- €1,52138% over typical
- €1,53339% over typical
- €1,53339% over typical
- €1,53339% over typical
- €1,53339% over typical
- €1,55541% over typical
- €1,59545% over typical
- €1,59545% over typical
- €1,59945% over typical
- €1,60045% over typical
- €1,60045% over typical
- €1,61547% over typical
- €1,62848% over typical
- €1,63749% over typical
- €1,64449% over typical
- €1,67052% over typical
- €1,68053% over typical
- €1,68453% over typical
- €1,68853% over typical
- €1,68853% over typical
- €1,73358% over typical
- €1,75860% over typical
- €1,76761% over typical
- €1,77361% over typical
- €1,77461% over typical
- €1,78062% over typical
- €1,78062% over typical
- €1,84968% over typical
- €1,86369% over typical
- €1,92675% over typical
- €1,97179% over typical
- €1,99982% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,03185% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2015: 683 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €1,050–€1,300 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2026 | €1,092$1,224 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €1,120$1,255 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €1,287$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Aug 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 695 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | €1,932$2,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €1,082$1,260 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €887$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €1,284$1,495 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €647$750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €976$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,575$1,834 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 May 2026 | €2,281$2,560 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €1,458$1,690 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €1,432$1,664 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €1,565$1,822 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €860$1,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €1,804$2,097 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €1,427$1,659 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €1,011$1,175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,291$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2026 | €1,678$1,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €1,104$1,285 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Mar 2026 | €2,318$2,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Mar 2026 | €729$849 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €979$1,140 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €881$1,026 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €1,659$1,929 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €1,205$1,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €990$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €1,591$1,849 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €1,252$1,458 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €1,204$1,399 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €1,026$1,195 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €2,065$2,400 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €2,218$2,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €1,616$1,881 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2025 | €1,958$2,280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €1,439$1,675 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Dec 2025 | €1,710$1,991 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Dec 2025 | €1,200$1,395 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €1,510$1,695 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €809$941 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 | €1,595 | €978 | €122 under (11%) | |
| 7 | €1,521 | €1,040 | €60 under (5%) | |
| 5 | €1,493 | €1,047 | €53 under (5%) | |
| 4 | €1,793 | €1,408 | 28% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,421 | €1,421 | 29% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,688 | €1,688 | 53% over typical | |
| 4 | €2,098 | €1,758 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,849 | €1,849 | 68% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,220 | €1,863 | 69% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,110 | €1,999 | 82% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,347 | €2,347 | 113% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,733 | €2,733 | 148% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,628 for the Fender Strat Plus Deluxe today, 48% over the €1,100 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €1,050 and €1,300). The sale median is up 7% on the €1,031 of the 90 days before. There are 79 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €978 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.