Strymon Orbit
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €160 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €150–€180 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +0% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €266 | typical ask across 61 listings, 66% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €180 | 532 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 643 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €222–€370 · typical ask €266 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €22239% over typical
- €22742% over typical
- €23547% over typical
- €24654% over typical
- €25761% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
44 more · €266–€370 · United States, Japan, Italy, United Kingdom and 4 more
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26666% over typical
- €26767% over typical
- €26767% over typical
- €26767% over typical
- €27471% over typical
- €27773% over typical
- €29081% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €30188% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €30993% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €31194% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €321101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €321101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €321101% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €333108% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €370131% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2015: 524 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €150–€180 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | €129$145 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2026 | €196$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2026 | €157$175 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €206$230 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €185$216 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 643 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €149$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €140$157 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €158$180 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €187$209 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €154$179 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jul 2026 | €181$202 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €180$209 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €155$181 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €159$178 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €142$165 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €152$177 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €137$159 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jun 2026 | €153$178 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €168$188 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €188$219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €146$170 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2026 | €159$185 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €201$234 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €155$173 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €172$200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €198$230 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €149$173 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jan 2026 | €125$145 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €197$229 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Dec 2025 | €137$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2025 | €143$160 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €235$263 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Nov 2025 | €257$299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €171$199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2025 | €179$208 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €146$170 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €257$299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Sept 2025 | €250$292 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Sept 2025 | €257$299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Sept 2025 | €170$198 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2025 | €85$99 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €282$328 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2025 | €137$160 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €159$185 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €155$180 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €231$269 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | €266 | €133 | €27 under (17%) | |
| 3 | €309 | €198 | 24% over typical | |
| 1 | €203 | €203 | 27% over typical | |
| 1 | €235 | €235 | 47% over typical | |
| 2 | €292 | €274 | 71% over typical | |
| 1 | €277 | €277 | 73% over typical | |
| 3 | €333 | €290 | 81% over typical | |
| 1 | €301 | €301 | 88% over typical | |
| 2 | €321 | €321 | 101% over typical | |
| 1 | €370 | €370 | 131% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €266 for the Strymon Orbit today, 66% over the €160 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €150 and €180). There are 61 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €133 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.