Boss DC-2 Dimension C
pedal
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €180 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €160–€220 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −16% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 17 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €300 | median ask of 17 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 67% above typical used; 16 from Japan at €300, the other 1 elsewhere; 16 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €266 | typical ask across 46 listings, 48% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €220 | 954 used sales, 2013–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 959 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
40 more live · €192–€729 · typical ask €266 · 12 Japan · 12 United States
- €1927% over typical
- €1958% over typical
- €20011% over typical
- €20112% over typical
- €22123% over typical
- €22223% over typical
- €22223% over typical
- €23631% over typical
- €23933% over typical
- €24234% over typical
30 more · €248–€729 · United States, United Kingdom, Japan, Australia and 4 more
- €24838% over typical
- €24838% over typical
- €25542% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25743% over typical
- €25944% over typical
- €26044% over typical
- €27251% over typical
- €28357% over typical
- €28458% over typical
- €29162% over typical
- €29162% over typical
- €30368% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31072% over typical
- €31977% over typical
- €33988% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €34793% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €34994% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €364102% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €379111% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €390117% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €390117% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €393118% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €395119% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €402123% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €402123% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €450150% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €489172% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
- €729305% over typicalcheck this is the same pedal
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jul 2014: 952 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €160–€220 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2026 | €177$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2026 | €233$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €88$100 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €214$239 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €167$190 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 959 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | €159$185 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €180$209 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €240$280 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €135$158 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €229$265 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Aug 2026 | €196$219 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €167$194 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €245$285 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €150$175 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jul 2026 | €258$300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €219$255 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €191$222 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €207$241 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 May 2026 | €193$225 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €211$246 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €204$238 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €245$285 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €214$249 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €223$260 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €219$245 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 May 2026 | €257$299 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €206$240 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 May 2026 | €228$265 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €279$325 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €209$243 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €197$221 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €202$235 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Apr 2026 | €261$304 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €223$250 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2026 | €129$150 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Apr 2026 | €188$210 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €243$283 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €188$210 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €202$235 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €248$289 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €214$249 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €271$315 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €246$275 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €179$200 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €176$205 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | €185$215 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jan 2026 | €201$234 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jan 2026 | €215$250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Dec 2025 | €191$222 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | €242 | €163 | €17 under (9%) | |
| 13 | €257 | €177 | €3 under (2%) | |
| 5 | €303 | €187 | 4% over typical | |
| 1 | €191 | €191 | 6% over typical | |
| 8 | €266 | €236 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €260 | €260 | 44% over typical | |
| 1 | €291 | €291 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €339 | €339 | 88% over typical | |
| 1 | €729 | €729 | 305% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €266 for the Boss DC-2 Dimension C today, 48% over the €180 it actually sells for (11 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €160 and €220). The sale median is down 16% on the €215 of the 90 days before. There are 46 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €163 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.