Epiphone Back To The Future ES-345
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 17 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,450 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,350–€1,550 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 17 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 14 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,298 | typical ask across 22 listings, 58% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,700 | 189 used sales, 2025–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 212 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
16 more live · €1,783–€5,819 · typical ask €2,298 · 8 United States · 3 United Kingdom
- €1,78323% over typical
- €1,78423% over typical
- €1,78423% over typical
- €1,94634% over typical
- €2,22854% over typical
- €2,36963% over typical
- €2,38965% over typical
- €2,40266% over typical
- €2,48772% over typical
- €2,50072% over typical
- €2,55676% over typical
- €2,63882% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,84496% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €4,461208% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,791299% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €5,819301% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, month by month, since Oct 2025: 187 sales in months with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each month. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
17 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,350–€1,550 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2026 | €1,853$2,073 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Sept 2026 | €1,242$1,400 as sold | good | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €1,514$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €858$999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jun 2026 | €1,552$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 212 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,278$1,488 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €1,430$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jun 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,008$1,169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,619$1,885 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €1,705$1,985 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €2,139$2,490 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €2,282$2,657 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Mar 2026 | €1,698$1,899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Mar 2026 | €1,632$1,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €1,938$2,256 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €1,675$1,950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €1,462$1,635 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €2,147$2,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €1,712$1,985 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €1,494$1,671 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €1,379$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €1,417$1,650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €1,593$1,855 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jan 2026 | €1,396$1,625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €1,721$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €1,519$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jan 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €1,456$1,695 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €1,519$1,699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jan 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | €1,784 | €1,244 | €206 under (14%) | |
| 3 | €2,402 | €2,228 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,487 | €2,487 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,500 | €2,500 | 72% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,556 | €2,556 | 76% over typical | |
| 2 | €5,805 | €5,791 | 299% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,298 for the Epiphone Back To The Future ES-345 today, 58% over the €1,450 it actually sells for (17 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,350 and €1,550). There are 22 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €1,244 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.