Epiphone Inspired by Gibson Custom '59 Les Paul Standard
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 12 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €750 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €680–€840 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 12 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €730 | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| 90-day change | +5% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 69 days | median of 14 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 10% | 10 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,150 | median ask of 9 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 53% above typical used; 8 from Germany at €1,100, the other 1 elsewhere; 9 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,157 | typical ask across 121 listings, 54% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €730 | 180 used sales, 2017–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 329 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €599 | Epiphone Les Paul Standard at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 20 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €744–€1,157 · typical ask €1,157 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €744about typical (2% over)
- €756about typical (4% over)
- €7979% over typical
- €8027% over typical
- €84516% over typical
- €84516% over typical
- €84613% over typical
- €84616% over typical
- €88922% over typical
- €89119% over typical
44 more · €935–€1,157 · United States, Germany, Italy, Netherlands and 1 more
- €93525% over typical
- €93828% over typical
- €94526% over typical
- €95828% over typical
- €96128% over typical
- €97630% over typical
- €97931% over typical
- €98034% over typical
- €98431% over typical
- €99633% over typical
- €99633% over typical
- €1,00234% over typical
- €1,00734% over typical
- €1,00834% over typical
- €1,01035% over typical
- €1,02637% over typical
- €1,06742% over typical
- €1,06846% over typical
- €1,08845% over typical
- €1,08945% over typical
- €1,09947% over typical
- €1,11352% over typical
- €1,12350% over typical
- €1,12450% over typical
- €1,13451% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
- €1,15754% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 329 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
12 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €680–€840 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | €700$785 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2026 | €844$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Sept 2026 | €1,139$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €779 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €1,159$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 329 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sept 2026 | €920$1,049 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2026 | €759$855 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €1,121$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €628$730 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €666$775 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €1,153$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €1,076$1,213 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €733$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €775$902 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €837$975 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €671$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jul 2026 | €683$795 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €749$869 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jul 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €624$725 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,159$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,011$1,170 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €1,008$1,169 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €559$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,153$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,120$1,299 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €1,026$1,150 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €853$993 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,090$1,269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €775$901 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €568$660 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €747$870 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €729$849 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €602$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,060$1,232 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €789$919 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €657$765 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €1,151$1,337 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €701$815 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Apr 2026 | €472$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | €1,157 | €668 | €82 under (11%) | |
| 1 | €802 | €802 | 7% over typical | |
| 1 | €846 | €846 | 13% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,002 | €938 | 25% over typical | |
| 10 | €1,048 | €945 | 26% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,134 | €1,026 | 37% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,123 | €1,067 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,163 | €1,163 | 55% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,210 | €1,210 | 61% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,234 | €1,234 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,254 | €1,254 | 67% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,438 | €1,438 | 92% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,570 | €1,570 | 109% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Epiphone Inspired by Gibson Custom '59 Les Paul Standard we watched from listing to sale typically went in 69 days (14 watched), a slow; it sells for a median of €750 over the last 90 days across 12 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €680 and €840. The closest version sold new, the Epiphone Les Paul Standard, costs €599 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026). The sale median is up 6% on the €709 of the 90 days before. There are 121 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, from €668 asking, a median ask 54% over the sale median. Figures computed 20 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.