Fender Buddy Guy Signature Stratocaster
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 24 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,400 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,200–€1,550 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 24 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 10 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,350 | median ask of 10 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 4% below typical used; 8 from Japan at €1,350, the other 2 elsewhere; 10 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €2,076 | typical ask across 33 listings, 48% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,250 | 79 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 82 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
27 more live · €1,299–€12,107 · typical ask €2,076 · 14 Japan · 7 United States
- €1,299€101 under (7%)
- €1,450about typical (4% over)
- €1,68821% over typical
- €1,78427% over typical
- €1,95440% over typical
- €1,95540% over typical
- €1,96240% over typical
- €1,96340% over typical
- €2,02144% over typical
- €2,07348% over typical
17 more · €2,076–€12,107 · Japan, United Kingdom, United States, Netherlands and 1 more
- €2,07648% over typical
- €2,18156% over typical
- €2,27462% over typical
- €2,29164% over typical
- €2,34768% over typical
- €2,35969% over typical
- €2,36869% over typical
- €2,37370% over typical
- €2,37770% over typical
- €2,39571% over typical
- €2,45776% over typical
- €2,56683% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,78999% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,801100% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,173127% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,581156% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €12,107765% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 82 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 24 months · middle half €1,200–€1,550 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sept 2026 | €1,113$1,249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2026 | €1,546$1,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jan 2026 | €1,715$1,997 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €1,052$1,225 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2024 | €1,885$2,195 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 82 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €1,400$1,630 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2025 | €1,248$1,450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2025 | €1,542$1,795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2024 | €595$690 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2024 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Mar 2024 | €1,949$2,269 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2024 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2024 | €1,567$1,825 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jan 2024 | €1,203$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2023 | €1,202$1,400 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2023 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2023 | €1,725$2,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2023 | €1,035$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2023 | €949$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2023 | €1,826$2,126 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2022 | €1,707$1,988 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2022 | €1,610$1,875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2022 | €683$795 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Oct 2022 | €1,941$2,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2022 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2022 | €1,074$1,210 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2022 | €1,294$1,500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2022 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2022 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Apr 2022 | €2,237$2,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Apr 2022 | €713$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2022 | €1,458$1,695 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2021 | €1,212$1,412 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2021 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2021 | €1,364$1,588 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2021 | €1,893$2,198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2021 | €1,553$1,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2021 | €1,894$2,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2021 | €1,932$2,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2021 | €689$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2020 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2020 | €1,889$2,199 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Sept 2020 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2020 | €1,550$1,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2020 | €1,287$1,495 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jun 2020 | €846$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2020 | €1,373$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Feb 2020 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2019 | €1,243$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | €1,954 | €800 | €600 under (43%) | |
| 19 | €2,181 | €940 | €460 under (33%) | |
| 1 | €1,299 | €1,299 | €101 under (7%) | |
| 3 | €2,347 | €2,274 | 62% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,581 | €3,581 | 156% over typical | |
| 1 | €12,107 | €12,107 | 765% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,076 for the Fender Buddy Guy Signature Stratocaster today, 48% over the €1,400 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 24 months; most sold between €1,200 and €1,550). There are 33 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €800 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.