Fender Custom Shop '57 Reissue Stratocaster Relic
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 10 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €2,750 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €2,700–€3,300 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 10 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €4,394 | typical ask across 112 listings, 60% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €2,750 | 266 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 462 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €2,755–€4,439 · typical ask €4,394 · 36 United States · 7 United Kingdom
- €2,755at typical
- €2,9136% over typical
- €2,9768% over typical
- €3,06611% over typical
- €3,07112% over typical
- €3,10613% over typical
- €3,11013% over typical
- €3,19716% over typical
- €3,19916% over typical
- €3,28419% over typical
44 more · €3,284–€4,439 · United States, United Kingdom, Germany, Netherlands and 5 more
- €3,28419% over typical
- €3,28720% over typical
- €3,31921% over typical
- €3,34222% over typical
- €3,37723% over typical
- €3,37723% over typical
- €3,46626% over typical
- €3,49127% over typical
- €3,55029% over typical
- €3,59931% over typical
- €3,69734% over typical
- €3,73636% over typical
- €3,77737% over typical
- €3,81739% over typical
- €3,82139% over typical
- €3,85140% over typical
- €3,86641% over typical
- €3,87241% over typical
- €3,98845% over typical
- €3,99845% over typical
- €3,99945% over typical
- €3,99945% over typical
- €4,03947% over typical
- €4,05247% over typical
- €4,13250% over typical
- €4,13250% over typical
- €4,13250% over typical
- €4,13250% over typical
- €4,13250% over typical
- €4,16151% over typical
- €4,16351% over typical
- €4,17252% over typical
- €4,17652% over typical
- €4,17752% over typical
- €4,17752% over typical
- €4,20553% over typical
- €4,24354% over typical
- €4,25755% over typical
- €4,33758% over typical
- €4,38860% over typical
- €4,39960% over typical
- €4,40160% over typical
- €4,42661% over typical
- €4,43961% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 462 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
10 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €2,700–€3,300 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | €2,236$2,520 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | €3,031$3,529 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €2,315$2,695 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €4,279$4,973 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jul 2026 | €3,620$4,214 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 462 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | €2,726$3,174 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €2,746$3,197 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €3,360$3,895 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jun 2026 | €11,128$12,899 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €2,674$3,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 May 2026 | €4,903$5,525 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 May 2026 | €5,077$5,900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Apr 2026 | €2,791$3,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €2,662$3,099 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €3,098$3,600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Feb 2026 | €2,498$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2026 | €6,191$7,195 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €2,920$3,400 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jan 2026 | €2,577$3,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jan 2026 | €3,442$4,000 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jan 2026 | €4,431$5,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jan 2026 | €2,004$2,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €3,012$3,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €4,664$5,225 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €4,998$5,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €4,001$4,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €4,560$5,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €4,818$5,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Nov 2025 | €2,572$2,995 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €2,448$2,850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Oct 2025 | €3,092$3,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €2,494$2,800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €4,637$5,225 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €4,998$5,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €4,143$4,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €4,044$4,700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €4,818$5,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €4,560$5,300 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2025 | €5,125$5,775 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €2,491$2,900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Oct 2025 | €4,001$4,650 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €2,404$2,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2025 | €6,410$7,195 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2025 | €3,367$3,780 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Sept 2025 | €2,580$2,999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Aug 2025 | €2,318$2,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €4,637$5,225 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €4,998$5,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €4,143$4,650 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €4,831$5,600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | €4,132 | €2,417 | €333 under (12%) | |
| 5 | €7,805 | €2,913 | 6% over typical | |
| 6 | €4,983 | €3,071 | 12% over typical | |
| 8 | €3,682 | €3,197 | 16% over typical | |
| 8 | €4,604 | €3,736 | 36% over typical | |
| 2 | €4,054 | €3,851 | 40% over typical | |
| 7 | €4,631 | €4,039 | 47% over typical | |
| 3 | €4,683 | €4,163 | 51% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,337 | €4,337 | 58% over typical | |
| 4 | €7,054 | €4,401 | 60% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,544 | €4,544 | 65% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,848 | €4,848 | 76% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,888 | €4,888 | 78% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,903 | €4,903 | 78% over typical | |
| 1 | €5,008 | €5,008 | 82% over typical | |
| 1 | €6,665 | €6,665 | 142% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €4,394 for the Fender Custom Shop '57 Reissue Stratocaster Relic today, 60% over the €2,750 it actually sells for (10 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €2,700 and €3,300). There are 112 listings live right now across Reverb, from €2,417 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.