Fender Player Jazzmaster HH
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 17 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €540 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €510–€610 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 17 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €610 | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| €520 | very good, median of 8 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €778 | typical ask across 21 listings, 44% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €520 | 500 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,018 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €758 | Fender Player II Jazzmaster at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
15 more live · €711–€1,644 · typical ask €778 · 4 Japan · 3 United States
- €71137% over typical
- €71117% over typical
- €76341% over typical
- €77327% over typical
- €77850% over typical
- €78345% over typical
- €79748% over typical
- €80549% over typical
- €90849% over typical
- €93473% over typical
- €97280% over typical
- €1,03191% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,081100% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,087101% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,644170% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Apr 2018: 500 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
17 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €510–€610 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2026 | €609$688 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2026 | €536$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €713$799 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Sept 2026 | €614$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €1,023$1,189 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,018 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2026 | €668$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2026 | €537$625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jun 2026 | €608$708 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jun 2026 | €558$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jun 2026 | €356$415 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Jun 2026 | €498$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 May 2026 | €455$530 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €528$615 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 May 2026 | €452$527 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €694$808 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €511$595 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Apr 2026 | €548$638 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €489$569 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €816$950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €626$729 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €627$730 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €687$799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Mar 2026 | €472$550 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2026 | €494$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €515$600 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jan 2026 | €602$700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Jan 2026 | €478$557 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €509$570 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | €417$485 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Dec 2025 | €437$508 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €514$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Nov 2025 | €390$454 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Nov 2025 | €490$570 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €537$625 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €511$595 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Nov 2025 | €542$630 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €432$504 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €669$750 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Oct 2025 | €507$569 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €511$594 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €516$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Oct 2025 | €621$723 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Sept 2025 | €602$700 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €633$710 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | €633$710 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2025 | €633$710 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Aug 2025 | €514$599 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | €666 | €500 | €40 under (7%) | |
| 3 | €535 | €535 | €5 under (1%) | |
| 2 | €695 | €585 | 8% over typical | |
| 1 | €778 | €778 | 44% over typical | |
| 1 | €783 | €783 | 45% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,026 | €797 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €908 | €908 | 68% over typical | |
| 1 | €934 | €934 | 73% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,031 | €1,031 | 91% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,644 | €1,644 | 204% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €778 for the Fender Player Jazzmaster HH today, 44% over the €540 it actually sells for (17 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €510 and €610). The closest version sold new, the Fender Player II Jazzmaster, costs €758 at Thomann (read 3 October 2026). There are 21 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €500 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.