Gibson L-50 F-Hole
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 8 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,700 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €1,600–€1,800 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 8 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €2,444 | typical ask across 37 listings, 44% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,550 | 338 used sales, 2014–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 342 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
31 more live · €1,954–€6,249 · typical ask €2,444 · 23 United States · 2 United Kingdom
- €1,95415% over typical
- €1,95515% over typical
- €1,95515% over typical
- €1,97716% over typical
- €2,04420% over typical
- €2,04420% over typical
- €2,17728% over typical
- €2,22231% over typical
- €2,22231% over typical
- €2,29135% over typical
21 more · €2,310–€6,249 · United States, Canada, Sweden, United Kingdom and 4 more
- €2,31036% over typical
- €2,31036% over typical
- €2,44444% over typical
- €2,44444% over typical
- €2,57351% over typical
- €2,61954% over typical
- €2,66657% over typical
- €2,75562% over typical
- €2,88870% over typical
- €3,02178% over typical
- €3,02478% over typical
- €3,06680% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,10683% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,10983% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,34297% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,550109% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €3,756121% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €4,116142% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €4,121142% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €4,661174% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €6,249268% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Oct 2014: 328 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
8 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €1,600–€1,800 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | €1,782$2,000 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €1,537$1,725 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jul 2026 | €1,717$1,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €1,999$2,250 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 342 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €1,675$1,950 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €1,780$1,995 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €1,510$1,695 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €2,151$2,500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Feb 2026 | €2,323$2,700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Feb 2026 | €2,087$2,429 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Feb 2026 | €2,834$3,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Feb 2026 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €1,889$2,199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €472$549 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €2,310$2,689 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Dec 2025 | €3,651$4,251 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €1,635$1,900 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Oct 2025 | €2,143$2,495 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Oct 2025 | €1,893$2,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Oct 2025 | €2,486$2,895 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2025 | €1,806$2,099 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2025 | €1,026$1,195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Sept 2025 | €4,470$5,195 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2025 | €1,932$2,250 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2025 | €3,436$4,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2025 | €1,163$1,355 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2025 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2025 | €2,315$2,695 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2025 | €2,022$2,350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | €1,720$1,999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2025 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2025 | €2,572$2,995 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jun 2025 | €1,975$2,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2025 | €1,631$1,899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2025 | €1,064$1,239 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2025 | €1,718$2,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2025 | €1,632$1,900 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Apr 2025 | €1,288$1,500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2025 | €2,405$2,800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Mar 2025 | €1,267$1,475 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Mar 2025 | €2,060$2,399 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2025 | €1,761$2,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2025 | €1,510$1,750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Feb 2025 | €686$799 as sold | poor | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | €2,222 | €1,506 | €194 under (11%) | |
| 2 | €2,816 | €2,291 | 35% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,619 | €2,619 | 54% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,024 | €3,024 | 78% over typical | |
| 1 | €3,756 | €3,756 | 121% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,116 | €4,116 | 142% over typical | |
| 1 | €4,121 | €4,121 | 142% over typical | |
| 1 | €6,249 | €6,249 | 268% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €2,444 for the Gibson L-50 F-Hole today, 44% over the €1,700 it actually sells for (8 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €1,600 and €1,800). There are 37 listings live right now across Reverb, from €1,506 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.