PRS S2 Standard 22
guitar · 2015–
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €900 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €790–€1,050 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +22% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 0% | 17 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,550 | median ask of 17 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 72% above typical used; 11 from Japan at €1,600, the other 6 elsewhere; 17 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,510 | typical ask across 125 listings, 68% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €760 | 333 used sales, 2015–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 554 | all-time, all platforms |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 1 ad on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €884–€1,491 · typical ask €1,510 · 46 United States · 2 United Kingdom
- €884about typical (2% under)
- €888about typical (1% under)
- €889about typical (1% under)
- €889about typical (1% under)
- €929about typical (3% over)
- €9698% over typical
- €9698% over typical
- €9839% over typical
- €9849% over typical
- €99010% over typical
44 more · €1,022–€1,491 · United States, Japan, Germany, United Kingdom and 2 more
- €1,02214% over typical
- €1,04416% over typical
- €1,04516% over typical
- €1,06218% over typical
- €1,06518% over typical
- €1,06518% over typical
- €1,07219% over typical
- €1,08721% over typical
- €1,08921% over typical
- €1,09021% over typical
- €1,11023% over typical
- €1,13726% over typical
- €1,15528% over typical
- €1,15528% over typical
- €1,15729% over typical
- €1,16129% over typical
- €1,19032% over typical
- €1,20033% over typical
- €1,21435% over typical
- €1,23437% over typical
- €1,23637% over typical
- €1,23637% over typical
- €1,23737% over typical
- €1,24038% over typical
- €1,24038% over typical
- €1,24038% over typical
- €1,24038% over typical
- €1,24038% over typical
- €1,24338% over typical
- €1,25139% over typical
- €1,26140% over typical
- €1,29744% over typical
- €1,30445% over typical
- €1,30445% over typical
- €1,30745% over typical
- €1,32447% over typical
- €1,33348% over typical
- €1,33348% over typical
- €1,33348% over typical
- €1,35450% over typical
- €1,41357% over typical
- €1,45862% over typical
- €1,48165% over typical
- €1,49166% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 554 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €790–€1,050 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sept 2026 | €895$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €894$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2026 | €656$760 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €647$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €1,720$1,999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 554 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2026 | €789$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €1,037$1,159 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €1,033$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €905$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jul 2026 | €1,248$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | €690$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 May 2026 | €774$899 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €1,251$1,407 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €804$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €753$875 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jan 2026 | €770$895 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Jan 2026 | €752$874 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jan 2026 | €774$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Dec 2025 | €710$825 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €1,033$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €1,155$1,291 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €1,376$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Oct 2025 | €1,032$1,199 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Sept 2025 | €1,720$1,999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Sept 2025 | €716$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2025 | €535$599 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €843$980 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2025 | €870$1,011 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2025 | €1,543$1,793 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €946$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Aug 2025 | €1,560$1,813 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2025 | €644$749 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2025 | €790$918 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2025 | €1,153$1,299 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2025 | €667$775 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2025 | €946$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2025 | €776$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2025 | €1,120$1,299 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2025 | €1,380$1,599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2025 | €1,517$1,759 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2025 | €1,047$1,215 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2025 | €716$830 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 May 2025 | €726$842 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2025 | €978$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2025 | €690$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2025 | €1,725$2,000 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2025 | €908$1,053 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | €862$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €1,724$1,999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Mar 2025 | €1,724$1,999 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | €1,279 | €760 | €140 under (16%) | |
| 4 | €1,110 | €866 | €34 under (4%) | |
| 4 | €1,735 | €1,304 | 45% over typical | |
| 15 | €1,871 | €1,307 | 45% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,413 | €1,354 | 50% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,458 | €1,458 | 62% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,539 | €1,539 | 71% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,833 | €1,688 | 88% over typical | |
| 5 | €2,378 | €2,378 | 164% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,510 for the PRS S2 Standard 22 today, 68% over the €900 it actually sells for (9 recorded sales, last 90 days; most sold between €790 and €1,050). The sale median is up 23% on the €732 of the 90 days before. There are 125 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €760 asking. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.