PRS S2 Studio
guitar · 2018–2025
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 9 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,350 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €980–€1,400 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 9 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | +6% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 45 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 6% | 17 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €2,200 | median ask of 16 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 63% above typical used; 13 from Japan at €2,400, the other 3 elsewhere; 16 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €2,176 | typical ask across 112 listings, 61% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,000 | 266 used sales, 2018–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 416 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €859 | PRS SE Studio at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 18 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €1,511–€2,176 · typical ask €2,176 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,51112% over typical
- €1,54214% over typical
- €1,54414% over typical
- €1,67024% over typical
- €1,68725% over typical
- €1,68825% over typical
- €1,68825% over typical
- €1,69526% over typical
- €1,71427% over typical
- €1,76831% over typical
44 more · €1,796–€2,176 · United States, Israel, Canada, Japan and 2 more
- €1,79633% over typical
- €1,80734% over typical
- €1,84937% over typical
- €1,85037% over typical
- €1,87839% over typical
- €2,08855% over typical
- €2,09755% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
- €2,17661% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 416 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
9 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €980–€1,400 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2026 | €1,342$1,500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Sept 2026 | €935$1,050 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €1,623$1,822 as sold | good | eBay United States | Details | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | €2,185$2,449 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €1,217$1,417 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 416 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2026 | €1,341$1,499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €1,387$1,550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Aug 2026 | €984$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €903$1,027 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €1,745$1,959 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jul 2026 | €2,601$3,028 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Jul 2026 | €2,831$3,296 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €1,459$1,699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €1,416$1,649 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €1,029$1,198 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 May 2026 | €1,606$1,870 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €857$998 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 May 2026 | €2,113$2,449 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €2,103$2,449 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €944$1,099 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | €1,502$1,749 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €858$999 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €2,262$2,633 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Mar 2026 | €2,107$2,449 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Feb 2026 | €1,370$1,595 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Feb 2026 | €1,119$1,300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | €1,686$1,959 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | €1,503$1,750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jan 2026 | €1,279$1,489 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €2,210$2,512 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €1,202$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €899$1,047 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,198$1,395 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Nov 2025 | €945$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €1,789$2,079 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €2,322$2,699 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Nov 2025 | €1,477$1,720 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Nov 2025 | €2,366$2,755 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Nov 2025 | €1,377$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €2,107$2,449 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €1,217$1,417 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Oct 2025 | €903$1,050 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €2,064$2,399 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €2,366$2,755 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €859$1,000 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | €2,176 | €880 | €470 under (35%) | |
| 18 | €2,357 | €1,185 | €165 under (12%) | |
| 1 | €1,807 | €1,807 | 34% over typical | |
| 5 | €3,024 | €1,878 | 39% over typical | |
| 3 | €2,097 | €2,088 | 55% over typical | |
| 3 | €2,176 | €2,176 | 61% over typical | |
| 2 | €2,476 | €2,228 | 65% over typical | |
| 3 | €2,549 | €2,366 | 75% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,378 | €2,378 | 76% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,784 | €2,784 | 106% over typical | |
| 5 | €3,066 | €3,066 | 127% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the PRS S2 Studio we watched from listing to sale typically went in 45 days (8 watched), a steady; it sells for a median of €1,350 over the last 90 days across 9 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €980 and €1,400. The current version, the PRS SE Studio, costs €859 at Thomann (read 9 October 2026). The sale median is up 7% on the €1,266 of the 90 days before. There are 112 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, from €880 asking, a median ask 61% over the sale median. Figures computed 18 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.