PRS SE DGT David Grissom Tremolo Standard
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 13 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €500 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €450–€520 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 13 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 11 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €799 | typical ask across 73 listings, 60% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €500 | 21 used sales, 2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 38 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €839 | PRS DGT 15 David Grissom Signature at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 17 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €711–€800 · typical ask €799 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €71142% over typical
- €71242% over typical
- €72044% over typical
- €72144% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
44 more · €737–€800 · United States, Germany, Canada
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €73747% over typical
- €75150% over typical
- €75451% over typical
- €77956% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €79960% over typical
- €80060% over typical
- €80060% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 38 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. Too few sales to draw a trend through them without inventing one, so the points speak for themselves. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
13 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €450–€520 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2026 | €607$680 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Aug 2026 | €527$590 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Aug 2026 | €526$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €472$549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €801$899 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show all 38 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | €498$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €495$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jul 2026 | €412$480 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jul 2026 | €448$520 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | €504$585 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jun 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €446$519 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jun 2026 | €774$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €674$760 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 May 2026 | €515$599 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €472$549 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €429$500 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 May 2026 | €774$899 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €774$899 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Apr 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €429$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €581$675 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Mar 2026 | €774$899 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €841$977 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Mar 2026 | €802$932 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Feb 2026 | €455$530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €495$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €473$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €395$460 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Jan 2026 | €515$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | €713$829 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €698$812 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €698$812 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Oct 2025 | €713$829 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Oct 2025 | €713$829 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €698$812 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Oct 2025 | €713$829 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | €731$850 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | €799 | €465 | €35 under (7%) | |
| 3 | €712 | €711 | 42% over typical | |
| 1 | €720 | €720 | 44% over typical | |
| 2 | €776 | €751 | 50% over typical | |
| 6 | €825 | €779 | 56% over typical | |
| 5 | €896 | €833 | 67% over typical | |
| 1 | €887 | €887 | 77% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €799 for the PRS SE DGT David Grissom Tremolo Standard today, 60% over the €500 it actually sells for (13 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €450 and €520). Sold new in the same family, the PRS DGT 15 David Grissom Signature, costs €839 at Thomann (read 29 August 2026). There are 73 listings live right now across Reverb, from €465 asking. Figures computed 17 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.