PRS SE Mark Holcomb SVN
guitar · 2020–2025
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 21 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €690 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €630–€770 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 21 used sales | ok sample |
| By condition | €730 | excellent, median of 15 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Live asks | €1,249 | typical ask across 45 listings, 81% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €690 | 642 used sales, 2019–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,013 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €1,184 | PRS SE Mark Holcomb at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
39 more live · €844–€1,710 · typical ask €1,249 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €84416% over typical
- €86719% over typical
- €91733% over typical
- €92734% over typical
- €93929% over typical
- €96933% over typical
- €97734% over typical
- €97834% over typical
- €1,02248% over typical
- €1,02749% over typical
29 more · €1,095–€1,710 · United States, Germany, Canada, Japan and 1 more
- €1,09559% over typical
- €1,11061% over typical
- €1,11052% over typical
- €1,11061% over typical
- €1,19974% over typical
- €1,20074% over typical
- €1,24981% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,25081% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26183% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26884% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26884% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,26884% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,30389% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,30389% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,564127% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,708148% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,710148% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2020: 640 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
21 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €630–€770 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | €1,269$1,419 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €772$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Jul 2026 | €643$720 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €730$850 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jul 2026 | €558$650 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,013 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | €1,269$1,419 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €734$855 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Jul 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jul 2026 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €1,206$1,399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jul 2026 | €558$650 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Jun 2026 | €858$999 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jun 2026 | €515$600 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Jun 2026 | €686$799 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jun 2026 | €1,220$1,420 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €631$735 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 May 2026 | €626$700 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €886$1,031 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €908$1,057 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €557$649 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €614$715 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 May 2026 | €883$1,028 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Apr 2026 | €816$950 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €735$856 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €644$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Apr 2026 | €1,075$1,249 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Apr 2026 | €644$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €738$859 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Apr 2026 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Apr 2026 | €859$1,000 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €765$887 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | €709$825 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Mar 2026 | €705$820 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €1,161$1,349 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Mar 2026 | €688$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Mar 2026 | €687$800 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Mar 2026 | €891$997 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €674$785 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €648$755 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Mar 2026 | €643$749 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Feb 2026 | €588$685 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €1,073$1,249 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Feb 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Feb 2026 | €644$750 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €852$991 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Feb 2026 | €794$925 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | €1,200 | €621 | €69 under (10%) | |
| 2 | €897 | €867 | 26% over typical | |
| 1 | €939 | €939 | 36% over typical | |
| 1 | €969 | €969 | 40% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,250 | €1,095 | 59% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,303 | €1,303 | 89% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,564 | €1,564 | 127% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,709 | €1,708 | 148% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,249 for the PRS SE Mark Holcomb SVN today, 81% over the €690 it actually sells for (21 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €630 and €770). The current version, the PRS SE Mark Holcomb, costs €1,184 at Thomann (read 7 October 2026). There are 45 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €621 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.