Gibson Les Paul Modern Studio
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 13 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €1,050 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €950–€1,100 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 13 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €1,100 | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 8% | 13 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,600 | median ask of 12 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 52% above typical used; 11 from Japan at €1,750, the other 1 elsewhere; 12 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,599 | typical ask across 79 listings, 52% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €1,200 | 97 used sales, 2024–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 189 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €1,699 | Thomann, read 3 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
54 more live · €1,266–€1,777 · typical ask €1,599 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €1,26621% over typical
- €1,30925% over typical
- €1,33221% over typical
- €1,33327% over typical
- €1,36130% over typical
- €1,40834% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
44 more · €1,421–€1,777 · United States, Japan, Canada, Germany and 4 more
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42135% over typical
- €1,42936% over typical
- €1,44131% over typical
- €1,44638% over typical
- €1,47741% over typical
- €1,51137% over typical
- €1,52345% over typical
- €1,53947% over typical
- €1,56449% over typical
- €1,57150% over typical
- €1,57150% over typical
- €1,57150% over typical
- €1,59051% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,59952% over typical
- €1,60152% over typical
- €1,60553% over typical
- €1,66659% over typical
- €1,68060% over typical
- €1,72164% over typical
- €1,76068% over typical
- €1,76360% over typical
- €1,77269% over typical
- €1,77269% over typical
- €1,77669% over typical
- €1,77669% over typical
- €1,77769% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 189 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
13 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €950–€1,100 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2026 | €677$769 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 5 Sept 2026 | €1,161$1,299 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | €2,038$2,279 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Aug 2026 | €992$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2026 | €818$949 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 189 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2026 | €978$1,139 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €1,294$1,500 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jun 2026 | €773$900 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jun 2026 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €862$999 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jun 2026 | €1,047$1,219 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €1,394$1,620 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 May 2026 | €946$1,100 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €1,080$1,258 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Apr 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €1,117$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Apr 2026 | €773$900 as sold | parts | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | €988$1,150 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Mar 2026 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Feb 2026 | €1,460$1,700 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Jan 2026 | €1,548$1,799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €1,721$2,004 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Dec 2025 | €944$1,099 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Dec 2025 | €927$1,079 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Dec 2025 | €597$695 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Dec 2025 | €1,577$1,836 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €1,295$1,449 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Nov 2025 | €675$785 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €1,316$1,530 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Nov 2025 | €1,548$1,799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Nov 2025 | €1,374$1,600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Nov 2025 | €946$1,100 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €1,159$1,350 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Nov 2025 | €1,031$1,200 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Nov 2025 | €875$1,019 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €843$982 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Oct 2025 | €940$1,095 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €1,549$1,800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Oct 2025 | €1,379$1,603 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €1,545$1,799 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €1,030$1,199 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €1,195$1,389 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Sept 2025 | €1,725$2,008 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Sept 2025 | €1,119$1,300 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Aug 2025 | €1,577$1,836 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2025 | €1,008$1,174 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | €1,555 | €978 | €72 under (7%) | |
| 2 | €1,256 | €1,151 | 10% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,565 | €1,163 | 11% over typical | |
| 5 | €1,571 | €1,309 | 25% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,408 | €1,408 | 34% over typical | |
| 11 | €1,760 | €1,446 | 38% over typical | |
| 3 | €1,590 | €1,477 | 41% over typical | |
| 5 | €2,076 | €1,539 | 47% over typical | |
| 9 | €1,829 | €1,564 | 49% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,763 | €1,763 | 68% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,772 | €1,772 | 69% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,865 | €1,865 | 78% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,599 for the Gibson Les Paul Modern Studio today, 52% over the €1,050 it actually sells for (13 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €950 and €1,100). New, it costs €1,699 at Thomann (read 3 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 38%. There are 79 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €978 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.