Epiphone Les Paul Standard '60s
guitar · 2020–
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 13 used sales observed in the last 90 days, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €340 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €300–€420 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 90 days | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 13 used sales | ok sample |
| 90-day change | −16% | vs the 90 days before |
| Time to sell | 63 days | median of 14 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 3% | 39 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €630 | median ask of 38 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months; 29 from Japan at €670, the other 9 at €580, 71% above typical used; 37 withdrawn by the seller, 1 with no bids |
| Live asks | €621 | typical ask across 185 listings, 83% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €430 | 446 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 1,222 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €599 | Epiphone Les Paul Standard at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
About the Epiphone Les Paul Standard '60s
The Les Paul Standard '60s has a mahogany body with a maple cap; translucent finishes add a AAA flame maple veneer and are sold as the '60s Figured. The set mahogany neck has a SlimTaper 60s C profile and a long tenon, under a 60s Kalamazoo headstock. The board has single-ply cream binding, pearloid trapezoid inlays, a 12 inch radius and 22 medium jumbo frets on a 24.75 inch scale, with a 1.69 inch (43 mm) Graph Tech nut. A ProBucker 2 at the neck and a slightly hotter ProBucker 3 at the bridge each have their own volume and tone on CTS pots, with Grover Rotomatic tuners with kidney buttons and a LockTone Tune-O-Matic and stopbar.
Dated examples run from 2020 to 2025, and the fingerboard wood is the change to know: examples dated 2020 to 2024 have Indian laurel, while the board is now rosewood, seen from 2024. The current version is also listed with 50s-style wiring. Weighed examples come in at about 8 to 9.4 lb (3.6 to 4.3 kg), most between 8.3 and 8.9 lb, and measured necks are about 0.82 to 0.83 inch deep at the first fret and 0.93 to 0.955 inch at the 12th. New ones currently come with Epiphone's premium gig bag; used ones are often sold in a hardshell case instead. Iced Tea, Bourbon Burst, Ebony and Translucent Fuchsia are the usual finishes.
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Facebook Marketplace and Kleinanzeigen. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Germany, on Facebook Marketplace and Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 3 ads on Facebook Marketplace and Kleinanzeigen.
1 more live · €155–€155
3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Showing 3 local pickup ads in Portugal, on OLX Portugal. Local pickup near you, in Portugal: 3 ads on OLX Portugal.
54 more live · €391–€577 · typical ask €621 · 33 United States · 9 Germany
- €39115% over typical
- €40018% over typical
- €40218% over typical
- €40920% over typical
- €41723% over typical
- €42224% over typical
- €42726% over typical
- €43428% over typical
- €44330% over typical
- €44330% over typical
44 more · €444–€577 · United States, Germany, United Kingdom, Spain and 3 more
- €44431% over typical
- €44431% over typical
- €44531% over typical
- €45534% over typical
- €45835% over typical
- €45935% over typical
- €47640% over typical
- €47941% over typical
- €48041% over typical
- €48743% over typical
- €48844% over typical
- €48944% over typical
- €48944% over typical
- €49044% over typical
- €49646% over typical
- €49846% over typical
- €49846% over typical
- €49947% over typical
- €50649% over typical
- €51251% over typical
- €51551% over typical
- €51551% over typical
- €51652% over typical
- €51652% over typical
- €51652% over typical
- €51652% over typical
- €52956% over typical
- €53156% over typical
- €53256% over typical
- €53357% over typical
- €53357% over typical
- €53357% over typical
- €53357% over typical
- €54761% over typical
- €55162% over typical
- €55563% over typical
- €55964% over typical
- €56466% over typical
- €56767% over typical
- €56967% over typical
- €57469% over typical
- €57469% over typical
- €57770% over typical
- €57770% over typical
Price history
What it sold for, quarter by quarter, since Jan 2020: 446 sales in quarters with at least three, and the bars along the floor show how many each quarter. The shaded band is where the middle half of sales landed.
Recent sales by listing date
13 used sales · last 90 days · middle half €300–€420 · ok
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2026 | €402$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €445$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Sept 2026 | €367$410 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Sept 2026 | €775$870 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 Sept 2026 | €445$500 as sold | good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 1,222 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2026 | €649$726 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Sept 2026 | €425 | good | eBay Germany | Details | |
| 10 Sept 2026 | €516$598 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €519$601 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Aug 2026 | €272$316 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Aug 2026 | €603$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Aug 2026 | €259$300 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €308$350 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Aug 2026 | €604$700 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 Aug 2026 | €432$503 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €322$373 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Aug 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 31 Jul 2026 | €624$699 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | €261$304 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €302$350 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jul 2026 | €430$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €430$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Jul 2026 | €579$674 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €739$829 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Jul 2026 | €607$704 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jul 2026 | €600$699 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €368$429 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | €429$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Jun 2026 | €1,035$1,206 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Jun 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 May 2026 | €473$550 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €323$375 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €489$567 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €488$567 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €409$475 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €456$530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €430$499 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €650$753 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 May 2026 | €297$345 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €561$629 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €640$742 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Apr 2026 | €552$641 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Apr 2026 | €601$699 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €323$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Apr 2026 | €397$461 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Apr 2026 | €280$325 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €541$628 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €345$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 Apr 2026 | €344$400 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | €621 | €324 | €16 under (5%) | |
| 12 | €574 | €384 | 13% over typical | |
| 4 | €590 | €402 | 18% over typical | |
| 14 | €704 | €417 | 23% over typical | |
| 15 | €551 | €445 | 31% over typical | |
| 1 | €459 | €459 | 35% over typical | |
| 5 | €610 | €564 | 66% over typical | |
| 2 | €574 | €574 | 69% over typical | |
| 20 | €667 | €589 | 73% over typical | |
| 3 | €920 | €809 | 138% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,137 | €1,137 | 234% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Epiphone Les Paul Standard '60s we watched from listing to sale typically went in 63 days (14 watched), a slow; it sells for a median of €340 over the last 90 days across 13 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €300 and €420. The closest version sold new, the Epiphone Les Paul Standard, costs €599 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026). The sale median is down 17% on the €409 of the 90 days before. There are 185 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay United States, eBay Germany, from €324 asking, a median ask 83% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.