Epiphone Kirk Hammett Greeny Les Paul Standard
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 15 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €730 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €680–€780 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 15 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | same as typical | excellent, median of 9 sales, same window |
| Time to sell | — | only counted from listings we watch start to finish; not enough yet |
| Sell-through | 13% | 15 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €1,400 | median ask of 13 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 92% above typical used; 12 from Japan at €1,350, the other 1 elsewhere; 13 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €1,332 | typical ask across 59 listings, 82% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €790 | 96 used sales, 2023–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 192 | all-time, all platforms |
| Closest new | €599 | Epiphone Les Paul Standard at Thomann; a relative’s price, not this model’s |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
53 more live · €884–€2,020 · typical ask €1,332 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €88421% over typical
- €88922% over typical
- €88922% over typical
- €1,00938% over typical
- €1,06546% over typical
- €1,07748% over typical
- €1,10652% over typical
- €1,11352% over typical
- €1,13255% over typical
- €1,14757% over typical
43 more · €1,172–€2,020 · United States, Japan, Canada, Netherlands and 2 more
- €1,17261% over typical
- €1,24871% over typical
- €1,24971% over typical
- €1,24971% over typical
- €1,25071% over typical
- €1,28776% over typical
- €1,31680% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33282% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,33383% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,37488% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,37989% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,43997% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,44097% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,44097% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,44097% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,44097% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,45199% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,465101% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,554113% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,571115% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,571115% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,663128% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,706134% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,772143% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €1,798146% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
- €2,020177% over typicalcheck this is the same guitar
1 auction running · next ends in 4d 20h
A bid is not an asking price, so no saving is shown.
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 192 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
15 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €680–€780 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2026 | €670$750 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €263$300 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2026 | €581$661 as sold | parts | eBay United States auction | Details | |
| 6 Sept 2026 | €695$792 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €794$888 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 192 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2026 | €1,094$1,274 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jul 2026 | €687$800 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 24 Jul 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Jul 2026 | €1,162$1,350 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 Jul 2026 | €709$826 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jun 2026 | €972$1,129 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €949$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €472$550 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 14 May 2026 | €666$775 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Apr 2026 | €727$845 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €541$630 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Apr 2026 | €730$850 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Apr 2026 | €949$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Mar 2026 | €697$812 as sold | fair | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Mar 2026 | €1,162$1,350 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Mar 2026 | €774$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Feb 2026 | €731$819 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Feb 2026 | €721$840 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Feb 2026 | €921$1,067 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jan 2026 | €773$900 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Jan 2026 | €949$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Jan 2026 | €1,093$1,271 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Jan 2026 | €774$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 3 Jan 2026 | €714$830 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Dec 2025 | €856$995 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €741$862 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Oct 2025 | €1,159$1,347 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Oct 2025 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 17 Oct 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Oct 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 Sept 2025 | €730$850 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Sept 2025 | €928$1,079 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Sept 2025 | €743$865 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Sept 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Aug 2025 | €774$899 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Aug 2025 | €1,571$1,826 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Aug 2025 | €558$650 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Aug 2025 | €687$800 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Aug 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Aug 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Jul 2025 | €949$1,100 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 Jul 2025 | €1,290$1,499 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | €1,332 | €666 | €64 under (9%) | |
| 1 | €1,009 | €1,009 | 38% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,077 | €1,077 | 48% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,113 | €1,113 | 52% over typical | |
| 1 | €1,147 | €1,147 | 57% over typical | |
| 11 | €1,571 | €1,248 | 71% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,422 | €1,379 | 89% over typical | |
| 2 | €1,496 | €1,439 | 97% over typical | |
| 4 | €1,440 | €1,440 | 97% over typical | |
| 1 | €2,020 | €2,020 | 177% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Sellers are asking a median of €1,332 for the Epiphone Kirk Hammett Greeny Les Paul Standard today, 82% over the €730 it actually sells for (15 recorded sales, last 6 months; most sold between €680 and €780). The closest version sold new, the Epiphone Les Paul Standard, costs €599 at Thomann (read 14 October 2026). There are 59 listings live right now across eBay United States, Reverb, eBay Germany, from €710 asking. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.