Epiphone Les Paul Modern Figured
guitar
Doirado is free: no paywall, no sign-up. If this saved you from overpaying, you can chip in. Support Doirado
Why this number?
The typical used price is the median of 11 used sales observed in the last 6 months, with outliers removed and the figure rounded. An observed sale is often the last asking price rather than a confirmed hammer price.
| Typical used price | €480 | median sold, rounded |
| Most sold between | €400–€520 | 25th to 75th percentile, same window |
| Window | last 6 months | the tightest of 90 days, 6 months and 24 months with 8 used sales |
| Sample | 11 used sales | thin data, treat as a rough guide |
| By condition | €700 | new, median of 9 sales, same window |
| same as typical | excellent, median of 8 sales, same window | |
| Time to sell | 54 days | median of 8 listings watched from listing to sale |
| Sell-through | 0% | 9 watched listings resolved, 6 months |
| Didn’t sell here | €770 | median ask of 9 listings that ended without a sale, 6 months, 60% above typical used; 8 from Japan at €760, the other 1 elsewhere; 9 withdrawn by the seller |
| Live asks | €746 | typical ask across 79 listings, 55% above typical used |
| Outliers | dropped | beyond 10× the product’s own median: bundles, parts, typos |
| All-time | €470 | 242 used sales, 2020–2026; not used for deals |
| Sales on record | 522 | all-time, all platforms |
| New | €659 | Thomann, read 2 October 2026 |
Typical prices are rounded (to 5 / 10 / 50 / 100 by size, in whichever currency you read); asks and the chart are exact. As of 19 October 2026. Full method, including what each badge means
For sale right now
The best-priced as cards, a row of them; every other ad as a line, by ask. Each ask is the seller’s own number; the platform’s mark opens the listing. Each one says when we last confirmed it at its source: the price and availability are from that visit, so check the marketplace before you go.
1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Showing 1 local pickup ad in Germany, on Kleinanzeigen. Local pickup near you, in Germany: 1 ad on Kleinanzeigen.
54 more live · €570–€834 · typical ask €746 · most of these are new asks against a used typical
- €57019% over typical
- €58021% over typical
- €61127% over typical
- €61328% over typical
- €63733% over typical
- €63933% over typical
- €671about typical (4% under)
- €67440% over typical
- €684about typical (2% under)
- €691about typical (1% under)
44 more · €695–€834 · United States, Japan, Canada, Germany and 6 more
- €695about typical (1% under)
- €700at typical
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €710about typical (1% over)
- €711about typical (2% over)
- €711about typical (2% over)
- €72451% over typical
- €724about typical (3% over)
- €724about typical (3% over)
- €72952% over typical
- €73453% over typical
- €7365% over typical
- €7467% over typical
- €74956% over typical
- €75357% over typical
- €7558% over typical
- €75958% over typical
- €77310% over typical
- €78212% over typical
- €78512% over typical
- €78512% over typical
- €78512% over typical
- €78512% over typical
- €78512% over typical
- €78664% over typical
- €78964% over typical
- €79265% over typical
- €79914% over typical
- €79914% over typical
- €83019% over typical
- €83273% over typical
- €83419% over typical
- €83474% over typical
Price history
Every recorded sale, one point each: 522 of them, placed by the day the ad went up. The line follows the middle of the sales around each point, with the middle half behind it, and breaks wherever nothing sold nearby. Condition is mixed, so some of the spread is a mint against a fair rather than the market moving.
Recent sales by listing date
11 used sales · last 6 months · middle half €400–€520 · thin
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2026 | €713$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Sept 2026 | €484$550 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Aug 2026 | €623$699 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | €489$556 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Aug 2026 | €420$470 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Show the last 50 of 522 recorded sales
| Listed | Price | Condition | From | Platform | The listing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | €482$559 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jul 2026 | €517$600 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Jul 2026 | €464$540 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Jun 2026 | €606$680 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 4 Jun 2026 | €237$275 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 30 May 2026 | €687$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 May 2026 | €714$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 May 2026 | €701$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 23 May 2026 | €559$648 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 May 2026 | €687$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €687$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 May 2026 | €687$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €774$900 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 May 2026 | €343$399 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 12 May 2026 | €781$907 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 9 May 2026 | €703$817 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 2 May 2026 | €559$650 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 28 Apr 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 15 Apr 2026 | €499$580 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 5 Apr 2026 | €430$500 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Mar 2026 | €624$725 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Mar 2026 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 16 Mar 2026 | €512$595 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €516$600 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Mar 2026 | €686$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 27 Feb 2026 | €688$800 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 22 Feb 2026 | €496$575 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Feb 2026 | €456$530 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €431$483 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 7 Feb 2026 | €452$525 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 6 Feb 2026 | €414$480 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Jan 2026 | €366$425 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Jan 2026 | €440$511 as sold | good | Reverb | Details | |
| 21 Dec 2025 | €387$450 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 19 Dec 2025 | €687$799 as sold | new | Reverb | Details | |
| 10 Dec 2025 | €396$460 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 8 Dec 2025 | €538$625 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 1 Dec 2025 | €323$375 as sold | excellent | Reverb | Details | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | €388$450 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €585$680 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 26 Nov 2025 | €642$746 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 18 Nov 2025 | €515$598 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 13 Nov 2025 | €558$649 as sold | mint | Reverb | Details | |
| 11 Nov 2025 | €472$549 as sold | very good | Reverb | Details | |
| 25 Oct 2025 | €701$814 as sold | new | Reverb | Details |
A date is the day the ad went up. Marketplaces do not publish the day a sale closed; each of these had sold by the time we recorded it, in August 2026 and October 2026. A price is what the listing last asked, converted at that day’s rate.
Where it’s cheapest right now
What sellers are asking today, by country. Asking prices, not sales; shipping, fees and any customs or import VAT between you and the seller are not included.
| Country | Live | Median ask | Cheapest ask | Cheapest vs typical |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | €710 | €400 | €80 under (17%) | |
| 6 | €724 | €570 | 19% over typical | |
| 27 | €857 | €613 | 28% over typical | |
| 8 | €785 | €667 | 39% over typical | |
| 4 | €762 | €674 | 40% over typical | |
| 4 | €710 | €710 | 48% over typical | |
| 2 | €724 | €724 | 51% over typical | |
| 3 | €773 | €729 | 52% over typical | |
| 3 | €830 | €736 | 53% over typical | |
| 1 | €832 | €832 | 73% over typical |
In one paragraph
The page's figures as one paragraph, assembled for quoting; not written by hand.
Listings of the Epiphone Les Paul Modern Figured we watched from listing to sale typically went in 54 days (8 watched), a slow; it sells for a median of €480 over the last 6 months across 11 recorded sales, with most examples landing between €400 and €520. New, it costs €659 at Thomann (read 2 October 2026), so a used one at the median saves about 27%. There are 79 listings live right now across Reverb, eBay Germany, eBay United States, from €400 asking, a median ask 55% over the sale median. Figures computed 19 October 2026 by Doirado from cross-platform listing data.